Challenge Cup 2017/18

Full results for the 2017/18 Challenge Cup are shown below:

Date Home Team Away Team
Final - Home Farm, Whitehall. TBCpm
12/5/2018 Blackrock College FC 1 - 0 Portmarnock AFC
Semi-Finals
28/4/2018 Drumcondra AFC 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC
28/4/2018 Blackrock College FC (pens3-1) 1 - 1 Liberties FC
Quarter-Finals
24/3/2018 Arthur Griffith Park FC 1 - 3 Drumcondra AFC
24/3/2018 Atletico Malahide 0 - 1 Portmarnock AFC
24/3/2018 Blackrock College FC 2 - 1 VEC FC
24/3/2018 Rathmichael FC 3 - 5 Liberties FC (aet)
Round 3 (last 16)
10/3/2018 Castle Celtic 2nds 0 - 4 Drumcondra AFC
24/2/2018 Arthur Griffith Park FC 3 - 0 Lakeview Swans FC
24/2/2018 Blackrock College FC 2 - 0 South William Street Celtic
10/2/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 0 - 4 Atletico Malahide
10/2/2018 Rialto FC 2 - 3 Liberties FC
10/2/2018 VEC FC 9 - 0 CMH FC
3/2/2018 Harding IF FC 3 - 4 Rathmichael FC
27/1/2018 Coolock Village FC 0 - 1 Portmarnock AFC
Round 2 (last 32)
17/2/2018 Sandford/St Mary's 0 - 2 Arthur Griffith Park FC
3/2/2018 Drumcondra AFC 4 - 0 Booterstown United
3/2/2018 Liberties FC 4 - 1 Beech Park FC
16/12/2017 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3 - 2 Castle Celtic
16/12/2017 Harding IF FC 2nds 1 - 4 Blackrock College FC
2/12/2017 Clontarf Athletic 1 - 2 VEC FC
2/12/2017 Drumcondra AFC 2nds 4 - 6 Castle Celtic 2nds
25/11/2017 Beech Park FC 2nds 0 - 8 Coolock Village FC
25/11/2017 Dynamo Ridgewood 1 - 4 CMH FC
25/11/2017 Harding IF FC 4 - 0 Shelbourne AFC
25/11/2017 Portmarnock AFC 5 - 1 York Road FC
18/11/2017 Atletico Malahide 4 - 2 VEC FC 2nds
18/11/2017 Glasnaion FC 1 - 5 Rathmichael FC
18/11/2017 South William Street Celtic 7 - 1 Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds
11/11/2017 Strand United 0 - 1 Rialto FC
26/10/2017 Lakeview Swans FC W - L Ballyowen Celtic (withdrawn)
Round 1 (last 64)
25/11/2017 Aston Village 2nds 2 - 3 Blackrock College FC
11/11/2017 Portmarnock AFC 2 - 0 Rathmines Roosters
28/10/2017 Beech Park FC 4 - 1 Swords Manor
28/10/2017 Coolock Village FC 7 - 0 St Maelruans FC
28/10/2017 Lazio FC 0 - 11 Arthur Griffith Park FC
28/10/2017 South William Street Celtic 7 - 3 Frankfort FC
14/10/2017 Aston Village 0 - 3 Harding IF FC
14/10/2017 Atletico Malahide (aet) 3 - 2 Walkinstown Athletic
14/10/2017 Cashel Celtic FC 1 - 3 Clontarf Athletic
7/10/2017 Glasnaion FC 5 - 0 Benbulbin United
7/10/2017 St Anthony's United FC 0 - 10 VEC FC
30/9/2017 Beech Park FC 2nds 3 - 2 Oldbury FC
30/9/2017 Drimnagh Celtic 1 - 6 Castle Celtic
30/9/2017 Drumcondra AFC 2nds 6 - 1 Riverside United FC
30/9/2017 ShelbourneSSCFC 3 - 4 Rathmichael FC
30/9/2017 VEC FC 3rds 2 - 6 Dunshaughlin Youths FC