2018/19 Challenge Cup, sponsored by O'Neills.com

Fixtures/results for the 2018/19 Challenge Cup, sponsored by O'Neills.com, are set out below:

Date Home Team Away Team
Final - TBC
12/5/2018 Drumcondra AFC - VEC FC
Semi-Finals
13/5/2019 Drumcondra AFC 4 - 1 Atletico Malahide
13/5/2019 VEC FC 3 - 1 Harding IF FC
Quarter-Finals
13/4/2019 Drumcondra AFC 3 - 0 Aston Village
13/4/2019 Harding IF FC 3 - 1 Castle Celtic FC
6/4/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3 - 3 Atletico Malahide (pens 1-3)
6/4/2019 Tallaght Utd. 0 - 1 VEC FC (aet)
Round 3 (last 16)
9/3/2019 VEC FC W - L Liberties FC
9/3/2019 Harding IF FC 5 - 3 Drimnagh Celtic
2/3/2019 Sandford-StMarys FC 1 - 5 Aston Village
2/3/2019 Portmarnock AFC 0 - 2 Drumcondra AFC
2/3/2019 Swords Manor L - W Castle Celtic FC
16/2/2019 Arthur Griffith Park FC 1 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
2/2/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 0 - 3 Atletico Malahide
2/2/2019 Tallaght Utd. 1 - 0 Booterstown United
Round 2 (last 32)
16/2/2019 Castle Celtic FC 6 - 1 Oldbury FC
2/2/2019 Coolock Village FC 2nds 2 - 6 Swords Manor
2/2/2019 Drumcondra AFC 4 - 1 Oldbury FC 2nds
2/2/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2 - 0 Lakeview Swans FC
2/2/2019 Frankfort FC 1 - 2 Sandford-StMarys FC
19/1/2019 VEC FC 1 - 0 Coolock Village FC
8/12/2018 Glasnaion FC 1 - 2 Tallaght Utd.
1/12/2018 Harding IF FC 4 - 0 Strand United
10/11/2018 Beech Park FC 2 - 3 Atletico Malahide
10/11/2018 Clontarf Athletic 0 - 2 Booterstown United
10/11/2018 Liberties FC (aet) 3 - 2 South William Street Celtic
10/11/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 6 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds
10/11/2018 Rathmines Roosters 1 - 2 Drimnagh Celtic
3/11/2018 Arthur Griffith Park FC 3 - 1 York Road FC
3/11/2018 Aston Village 4 - 2 Rathmichael FC
3/11/2018 Rialto FC L - W Portmarnock AFC
Round 1 (last 64)
Dunshaughlin Youths FC W - L Exodus FC
8/12/2018 Athletico FMI 2 - 6 Frankfort FC
1/12/2018 Oldbury FC 2nds (aet) 2 - 1 Riverside Utd
10/11/2018 Tallaght Utd. 5 - 1 Shelbourne SSCFC
3/11/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 4 - 1 Dynamo Ridgewood
3/11/2018 Castle Celtic FC 9 - 2 Esker Celtic
27/10/2018 Atletico Malahide 4 - 2 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
27/10/2018 Clontarf Athletic 2 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds
27/10/2018 Phoenix 4 - 12 Coolock Village FC 2nds
20/10/2018 Beech Park FC 2nds 2 - 3 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds
20/10/2018 Drimnagh Celtic 7 - 1 Drumcondra AFC 2nds
20/10/2018 Palmerstown FC 2 - 7 Aston Village
20/10/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 6 - 3 Mid Sutton Sportslink
20/10/2018 River Valley Rangers 2 - 6 Rialto FC
20/10/2018 Shelbourne AFC 4 - 4 Portmarnock AFC (pens4-5)
20/10/2018 South William Street Celtic 6 - 0 VEC FC 2nds
20/10/2018 St Maelruans FC 2 - 3 Rathmichael FC
20/10/2018 York Road FC 1 - 0 Harding IF FC 2nds