External competitions (ties involving UCFL teams only)


Results for UCFL teams in the FAI Junior Cup, LFA Junior Cup and LFA Junior Shield are listed below
The LFA Junior Shield is open to teams playing in Divisions 3 and 3A




FAI Junior Cup 2018/19

Top


Round 4
1/12/2018 Dunboyne FC (aet) 1 - 0 Castle Celtic FC (UCFL)
10/11/2018 Wayside Celtic (aet) 2 - 0 Harding IF (UCFL)
10/11/2018 Swords Celtic 6 - 4 AGP FC (UCFL)
10/11/2018 VEC FC (UCFL) 2 - 0 Glebe North
10/11/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths (UCFL) 2 - 2 MP FC (4-5 Pens)
Round 3
20/10/2018 Balscadden FC 1 - 3 VEC FC (UCFL)
20/10/2018 Castle Celtic FC (UCFL) 7 - 0 Swords Manor FC (UCFL)
20/10/2018 Drumcondra FC (UCFL) 2 - 5 Ballymun Utd
20/10/2018 Dunboyne FC 2 - 1 Oldbury FC (UCFL)
20/10/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths (UCFL) 3 - t Sheriff YC
20/10/2018 Harding IF FC (UCFL) 3 - 0 Liffey Wanderers FC
20/10/2018 Newlands Castlepark 3 - 3 AGP FC (pens 5-4) (UCFL)
Round 2
29/9/2018 Ballymun Utd 8 - 0 Liberties FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Beech Park FC (UCFL) 1 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Booterstown FC (UCFL) 0 - 9 Wayside Celtic FC
29/9/2018 Castle Celtic FC (UCFL) 1 - 0 Columbas Rovers FC
29/9/2018 East Wall Bessborough FC 2 - 1 SWSC FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Harding IF FC (a) (UCFL) 2 - 1 St Pats Phoenix FC
29/9/2018 Lakeview Swans FC (UCFL) 0 - 4 Kingswood Castle FC
29/9/2018 Malahide Utd 3 - 0 Harding IF FC (b) (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Oldbury FC (UCFL) 2 - 1 Strand Utd (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Rathmines Roosters FC (UCFL) 4 - 5 Glasnevin FC
29/9/2018 St Marks FC 1 - 6 Drumcondra FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Swords Manor FC [Win 8-7 pens] (UCFL) 2 - 2 Glasnaion FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Valley Park Utd 7 - 4 Coolock Village FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 VEC FC (UCFL) 4 - 3 Peagus St James FC




LFA Junior Cup 2018/19

Top


Round 3
27/10/2018 Harding IF FC (UCFL) 3 - 1 Glebe North FC
27/10/2018 Rosemount Mulvey FC 3 - 0 Oldbury FC (UCFL)
Round 2
1/12/2018 Butterkrust United 0 - 1 Glasnaion FC (aet) (UCFL)
6/10/2018 Rosemount Mulvey 3 - 1 VEC FC (UCFL)
6/10/2018 Columbas Rovers 6 - 0 Aston Village FC (UCFL)
6/10/2018 Balbriggan FC (aet) 3 - 2 Lakeview Swans (UCFL)
6/10/2018 Harding IF FC (UCFL) 7 - 1 Kilbarrack Utd
6/10/2018 Whitehall Celtic 7 - 0 Beech Park FC (UCFL)
6/10/2018 Booterstown Utd (UCFL) 0 - 5 St Pats Phoenix
6/10/2018 Oldbury FC (UCFL) 1 - 0 St Patricks CY FC
Round 1
22/9/2018 Aston Village FC (UCFL) 5 - 1 Glasnevin FC
22/9/2018 Tolka Rovers 4 - 0 Rathmines Roosters FC (UCFL)
22/9/2018 Hartstown Hunstown FC 1 - 3 Lakeview Swans (UCFL)
22/9/2018 Johnstown FC 2 - 2 Coolock Village FC (UCFL)
22/9/2018 Railway Union FC 8 - 1 Swords Manor FC (UCFL)
22/9/2018 Harding IF FC (UCFL) 10 - 1 Arklow Town
22/9/2018 Strand Utd (UCFL) 1 - 4 Beech Park FC
22/9/2018 VEC FC (UCFL) 7 - 1 Sacred Heart Killinarden FC
22/9/2018 Liberties FC (UCFL) 1 - 3 Malahide Utd
22/9/2018 St Marks AFC 0 - 2 Booterstown Utd (UCFL)
22/9/2018 Whitehall Celtic 5 - 2 Clontarf Athletic (UCFL)
22/9/2018 AGP FC (UCFL) 2 - 3 Oldbury FC (UCFL)
22/9/2018 Neilstown Rangers 2 - 1 Drumcondra AFC (UCFL)




LFA Junior Shield 2018/19

Top


 
Round 3
10/11/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds 2 - 4 Sallynoggin Pearse FC
Round 2
20/10/2018 Coolock Village 2nds (UCFL) 1 - 2 Balrothery FC
20/10/2018 Phoenix FC 7 - 1 Tallaght Utd (UCFL)
20/10/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds (UCFL) 3 - 0 Swords Celtic
Round 1
20/10/2018 Bohs SC 2 - 0 Frankfort FC (UCFL)
20/10/2018 Knockmitten United 3 - 1 Dynamo Ridgewood FC (UCFL)
6/10/2018 Coolock Village FC 2nds (UCFL) 6 - 0 Riverside Utd (UCFL)
6/10/2018 Tallaght Utd (UCFL) 4 - 1 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Hot Press MGB v - v St Maelruans FC (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Leixlip Utd [Win 5-4 pens] 0 - 0 Oldbury FC 2nds (UCFL)
29/9/2018 Palmerstown FC (UCFL) 1 - 2 Ashbourne Utd
29/9/2018 River Valley Rangers FC (UCFL) 0 - 1 Grange Woodbine Celtic
29/9/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds (UCFL) 9 - 0 Malahide Utd
29/9/2018 Sallynoggin Pearse FC v - v Athletico FMI (UCFL)
29/9/2018 York Road FC (UCFL) 0 - 1 Carriglea FC
29/9/2018 Raheny Utd 4 - 2 Beech Park FC 2nds (UCFL)