Latest News
a
Club Info

Contact Us
at 018783488
or view contact details

External competitions (ties involving UCFL teams only)


Results for UCFL teams in the FAI Junior Cup, LFA Junior Cup and LFA Junior Shield are listed below
The LFA Junior Shield is open to teams playing in Divisions 3 and 3A




FAI Junior Cup 2017/18

Top


Round 2
30/9/2017 Aston Village F.C. (UCFL) 5 - 1 Glasnevin F.C.
30/9/2017 Greystones Utd. 2 - 3 Glasnaion F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Firhouse Clover 4 - 3 Arthur Griffith Park F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Ballyogan Celtic 5-4 P. 3 - 3 VEC F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Sandford / St. Mary's F.C. (UCFL) 0 - 4 Newlands Castlepark
30/9/2017 Larkview Boys 2 - 3 Blackrock College F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Ballymun Utd. 2 - 1 Strand Utd. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Atletico Malahide (UCFL) 1 - 2 Beggsboro F.C.
30/9/2017 Liberties F.C. (UCFL) F - F St. Mochtas
30/9/2017 Sth. William St. Celtic (UCFL) 5 - 4 Inchicore Athletic
30/9/2017 Dunboyne F.C. 2 - 1 Coolock Village F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Lakeview Swans F.C. (UCFL) 2 - 0 Harding IF F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Huntstown / Hartstown 5 - 3 Swords Manor F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Cherry Orchard F.C. 1 - 0 Beech Park F.C. (UCFL)
30/9/2017 Booterstown Utd. (UCFL) 3 - 4 Broombridge
30/9/2017 Galty Celtic 3 - 4 Drumcondra AFC (UCFL)
Round 1
16/9/2017 St. Pats Phoenix 2 - 1 Castle Celtic (UCFL)




LFA Junior Cup 2017/18

Top


Round 2
7/10/2017 Beech Park FC (UCFL) 0 - 4 Pegasus/St. James's Ath
7/10/2017 Harding IF FC (UCFL) (aet) 3 - 1 Liffey Valley Rangers
7/10/2017 Newtown Rangers 1 - 1 Blackrock College FC (UCFL)
Round 1
23/9/2017 Terenure College 1 - 2 Arthur Griffith Park F.C. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Newlands Castle Park 1 - 6 VEC F.C. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Newtown Rangers W - L Strand Utd. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Vale View Shankill 5 - 3 Lakeview Swans F.C. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Sth. William St. Celtic (UCFL) 0 - 4 Oliver Bond Celtic
23/9/2017 TEK Utd. 4 - 0 Coolock Village F.C. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Dunboyne Afc 0 - 1 Blackrock College F.C. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Beech Park F.C. 3 - 0 Dublin Celtic
23/9/2017 Duleek F.C. 0 - 5 Harding IF F.C. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Drumcondra AFC 5 - 1 Clontarf Athletic (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Hardwicke F.C. 4 - 2 Booterstown Utd. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Home Farm F.C. 3 - 2 Aston Village F.C. (UCFL)
23/9/2017 Glasnaion F.C. (UCFL) 2 - 4 St. Kevin's Boys




LFA Junior Shield 2017/18

Top


 
Round 1
14/10/2017 Ashbourne Utd. 1 - 2 Dynamo Ridgewood (UCFL)
14/10/2017 Balbriggan F.C. 1 - 0 CMH F.C. (UCFL)
14/10/2017 Frankfort F.C. (UCFL) 5 - 3 Mount Merrion Yths.
14/10/2017 Iveagh Celtic 3 - 4 St. Maelruan's F.C. (UCFL)
14/10/2017 Oldbury F.C. (UCFL) 7 - 0 Woodlawn F.C.
14/10/2017 Rathmines Roosters (UCFL) 6 - 0 Lazio F.C. (UCFL)
14/10/2017 Rivermount F.C. 4 - 3 Dunshaughlin Yths. (UCFL)
14/10/2017 Riverside Utd. (UCFL) 5 - 2 Hyde Park Sc
14/10/2017 Sandford/St. Mary's 2nds (UCFL) 1 - 3 Rivervalley Rangers