UCFL Fixtures & Results Grids


Results and updated tables are published in the Star every Tuesday.
Updated grids appear here every Wednesday morning




UCFL Grids - 18/5/2018

Top

Premier Arthur Aston Beech Castle Coolock Vi Glasna Hardin Rathmi South VEC FC
    16-Sep 26-Aug 21-Oct 02-Sep 18-Apr 14-Apr 11-Apr
Arthur Gri   - 0-2 2-1 0-2 - 0-1 1-2 3-2 3-4
  07-Oct   24-Mar 11-Apr 09-May 16-Sep 20-Jan 18-Apr 28-Oct
Aston Vill 5-1   3-1 - 2-1 3-5 1-2 3-3 2-3 1-0
  20-Jan 10-Feb   04-Apr 18-Apr 09-Sep 28-Apr 11-Apr 31-Mar
Beech Park 8-2 5-4   4-1 1-1 4-2 0-2 1-3 2-3 -
  08-Dec 18-Nov 06-Jan   24-Mar 02-Dec 21-Apr 23-Sep 10-Feb 27-Jan
Castle Celt 4-0 3-3 1-1   1-0 8-1 2-4 1-1 4-2 1-2
  16-May 06-Jan 17-Feb 07-Oct   20-Jan 18-Nov 09-Sep 03-Feb 21-Apr
Coolock Vil 3-1 0-1 5-1 2-1   2-1 1-3 3-2 0-1 0-4
  06-Sep 28-Mar 18-Apr 16-Sep   24-Mar 10-Mar 07-Apr
Glasnaion F 1-2 1-1 - 4-2 2-4   3-4 - 0-2 0-9
  02-Dec 14-Apr 09-Sep 13-Jan   21-Oct 16-Dec 26-Aug
Harding IF 6-2 - 0-1 1-2 - 2-0   6-1 1-0 2-1
  14-Oct 24-Feb 25-Nov 07-May 10-Feb 27-Jan   13-Jan 11-Nov
Rathmichael 1-1 1-2 2-2 4-2 - 2-0 1-3   3-6 2-1
  27-Jan 17-Feb 11-Nov 25-Apr 21-Apr 28-Mar 07-Oct   16-May
South Willi 4-1 5-2 - 0-1 1-1 3-7 0-3 4-3   1-6
  30-Aug 28-Mar 14-Oct 24-Feb 25-Nov 17-Feb 02-Sep 09-May  
VEC FC 2-1 - 1-0 3-5 2-1 3-0 2-2 3-2 0-0  




UCFL Grids - 18/5/2018

Top

Division1 Black Clonta Lakevi Libert Rialto FC Shelbo Shelbo Swords VEC FC
    02-May 02-Dec 16-Sep 14-Oct 18-Apr 27-Jan 17-Feb 10-Feb
Blackro   4-2 4-1 0-1 6-3 5-4 4-3 4-3 3-0
  31-Mar   04-Nov 12-May 17-Feb 07-Oct 28-Mar 16-Sep
Clontarf At 1-1   0-2 1-2 - 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-0
  28-Mar 18-Apr   17-Feb 06-Sep 02-Sep 24-Mar 07-Oct
Lakevie 2nds 1-4 2-1   1-2 1-3 - 3-2 4-1 1-1
  09-Dec 14-Oct   28-Oct 02-May 24-Feb 14-Apr 09-Sep
Liberties F - 1-0 0-2   3-2 2-0 3-3 2-1 4-0
  14-Apr 30-Sep 10-Mar 02-Sep   16-Sep 04-Nov 07-Oct 09-Dec
Rialto FC 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-2   6-3 5-7 4-0 0-2
  18-Nov 21-Oct 09-Sep 02-Dec 27-Jan   24-Mar 13-Jan 24-Feb
Shelbourne 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 1-1   0-2 2-1 1-1
  07-Apr 30-Aug 26-Aug 14-Oct   21-Oct 02-Dec
ShelbourneS - 2-1 - 2-3 5-2 2-0   7-1 5-1
  21-Apr 18-Nov 31-Mar 24-Feb 16-Sep   14-Oct
Swords Mano - 2-2 0-3 1-6 0-4 - 2-7   3-2
  28-Oct 24-Mar 14-Apr 04-Nov 23-Sep 30-Sep 11-Nov  
VEC FC 2nds 2-6 0-3 0-3 0-4 4-4 0-3 0-5 -  




UCFL Grids - 18/5/2018

Top

Division2 Arthur Aston Atleti Booter Drumco Hardin Portma Sandfo Strand
    30-Sep 14-Oct 17-Feb 31-Mar 23-Sep
Arthur Grif   4-4 L-W 3-3 L-W L-W 3-3 W-L L-W
    14-Apr 04-Nov 24-Mar 23-Sep 09-Sep
Aston Villa W-L   1-6 2-0 - 1-1 2-1 - 0-1
  11-Nov   25-Nov 20-Jan 09-Sep 23-Apr 28-Apr
Atletico Ma W-L 2-3   1-0 2-3 0-0 0-0 - W-L
  28-Mar 17-Feb 28-Oct   12-May 07-Oct 10-Feb 31-Mar
Booterstown 3-3 3-0 0-4   2-10 0-1 0-2 0-1 -
  02-May 11-Apr   04-Apr 28-Oct 28-Mar
Drumcondra W-L 2-0 3-1 -   2-0 - 2-1 8-0
  28-Oct 16-Sep 10-Mar 24-Feb   02-Sep 09-Dec 04-Nov
Harding IF 11-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 -   1-1 W-L 2-2
  07-Oct 14-Oct 09-Dec 13-Jan 16-Sep   06-Sep
Portmarnock 3-1 3-1 4-1 3-2 0-2 -   - 0-1
  07-Oct 28-Mar 24-Mar 18-Apr 06-Sep 04-Nov   02-May
Sandford/St W-L 3-4 1-4 0-2 0-3 0-1 0-2   1-0
  03-Feb 17-Feb 16-Sep 10-Feb 02-Dec 09-Sep  
Strand Unit W-L 2-0 2-2 1-2 - 1-2 1-3 4-2  




UCFL Grids - 18/5/2018

Top

Division3 Beech Benbul CMH FC Dunsha Dynamo Rathmi Rivers St Ant Walkin York R
    31-Mar 11-Nov 16-Sep 21-Apr 28-Mar 27-Jan 03-Feb 07-Oct
Beech Park   2-1 5-5 0-6 4-1 1-7 1-1 W-L 1-2 1-2
  28-Oct   30-Sep 11-Nov 24-Mar 16-Sep 10-Mar 17-Feb
Benbulbin U 1-3   4-4 L-W L-W 2-4 1-6 L-W L-W 2-3
  24-Mar 04-Nov   28-Oct 26-Aug 09-Dec 16-Dec 24-Feb 16-Sep
CMH FC 1-3 4-3   4-4 3-2 1-0 - 5-2 0-4 2-5
  13-Jan 09-Sep 05-May   02-Dec 07-Oct 23-Sep 04-Nov 14-Apr
Dunshaughli 2-2 4-1 W-L   6-2 1-1 3-2 4-1 - W-L
  23-Sep 14-Apr 02-Sep   16-Sep 05-May 31-Mar 30-Aug
Dynamo Ridg 1-0 W-L 6-2 8-1   2-3 0-2 2-2 - 3-3
  04-Nov 30-Aug 31-Mar 09-Sep   20-Jan 23-Sep 27-Jan
Rathmines R 1-0 W-L 3-3 1-3 2-2   - 4-1 1-0 3-1
  10-Mar 09-Sep 11-Apr 24-Feb   18-Apr 04-Nov 11-Nov
Riverside U W-L W-L 4-2 - 1-0 3-2   4-2 2-3 2-3
  09-Sep 24-Feb 23-Sep 10-Mar 28-Oct 02-Dec   11-Apr
St Anthony' 2-2 1-2 5-3 L-W 1-2 L-W 0-3   L-W L-W
  02-Sep 06-Sep 11-Nov 30-Sep 02-May 16-Sep   02-Dec
Walkinstown 0-1 W-L 2-1 3-2 4-1 - 8-1 8-1   0-2
  24-Feb 23-Sep 18-Apr 04-Nov 26-Aug 30-Sep 09-Sep  
York Road F 4-6 6-4 - 1-4 3-4 1-2 - 3-4 0-5  




UCFL Grids - 18/5/2018

Top

Division3A Castle Clonta Drimna Drumco Frankf Lazio Oldbur Sandfo St Mae Superf VEC FC Strand
    28-Apr 16-Sep 31-Mar 09-May 23-Sep 07-Apr 30-Sep 06-Sep 14-May
Castle Celt   W-L 4-4 3-1 6-3 7-1 1-2 - 2-0 2-1 5-2 -
  24-Mar   05-May 21-Oct 09-Dec 24-Feb 02-May 16-May 11-Nov
Clontarf At 2-3   6-8 - 1-0 6-1 1-2 - - W-L 3-2 2-2
  12-May 18-Nov   04-Nov 09-May 23-Sep 14-Apr 24-Mar 28-Oct 14-Oct
Drimnagh Ce 3-1 3-1   4-2 6-3 W-L 0-3 - 3-2 6-2 W-L 4-0
  14-Oct 18-Apr 28-Apr   06-Sep 16-Sep 25-Apr 14-May 24-Mar 05-May 24-Feb
Drumcondra 1-1 4-6 3-3   2-4 9-4 0-7 1-5 2-3 5-0 W-L -
  17-Feb 25-Apr 31-Mar 07-Apr   30-Sep 26-Aug 28-Apr 09-Dec 16-Sep 04-Nov 18-Apr
Frankfort F 3-0 2-4 3-3 2-1   W-L 1-3 3-2 0-1 0-3 3-0 3-3
  17-Feb 24-Feb 24-Mar   10-Feb 02-Dec 09-Sep 11-Nov 18-Nov
Lazio FC L-W 3-1 1-3 L-W L-W   1-9 1-1 1-4 L-W 5-2 4-2
  07-Oct 28-Oct 10-Mar 16-Dec 02-Sep   16-Sep 30-Aug 27-Jan 24-Mar
Oldbury FC 1-1 5-0 - 3-2 5-1 3-1   6-3 - 5-1 8-0 6-0
  28-Oct 04-Nov 09-Dec 18-Nov 09-Sep   30-Aug
Sandford/St 0-2 3-3 2-1 3-1 0-3 W-L -   1-4 - - -
  28-Mar 11-May 02-Dec 23-Sep 21-Apr 06-Sep 30-Apr   11-Nov 23-Apr
St Maelruan 4-3 W-L 1-2 5-3 4-0 W-L 2-1 0-0   3-2 1-3 -
  04-Nov 17-May 07-Oct 09-Sep 14-Apr 03-Feb 17-Feb 23-Sep 25-Apr   18-Apr 25-Nov
Superfriend 1-2 W-L 1-5 2-4 2-3 4-1 1-7 3-0 1-2   6-1 9-3
  28-Mar 16-Dec 07-Oct 12-May 09-May 05-May 14-Oct   02-Dec
VEC FC 3rds - 5-1 2-3 1-9 - W-L 4-5 0-4 2-1 1-9   3-4
  25-Apr 21-Apr 28-Mar 24-Feb 04-Nov 30-Sep 02-May 28-Apr 30-Apr  
Strand Unit 0-8 2-2 3-2 2-2 W-L 0-8 1-1 0-3 W-L 4-3