Bedlow Cup

Competition:5918 UCFL

DateHomeAwayRefereeVenue
Final
Semi-Final
Quarter-Final
Last 16
St Maelruans 2ndsGlenmalure Rovers
The Local FCGlasnaion FC. 2nds
Dublin Airport FCBenbulbin United
Strand UnitedBelgard Athletic. 2nds
Mid Sutton Sportslink
Dublin Postal FCMalahide Utd. 2nds
Lourdes Celtic FC. 2ndsDrumcondra AFC
Last 32
Swords Manor 3rdsOld Bawn FC
Riverside UtdTamh-Leach FC
20/11/21 1:30 pmBallyowen Celtic35St Maelruans 2ndsBill GannonGriffeen Valley Park
27/11/21 12 pmGlenmalure Rovers42Phoenix AthleticPaul LangWalkinstown Park
22/01/22 12 pmThe Local FC*
The Local FC win 4-3 after pens
44Beech Park FC. 3rdsKarl NolanPhoenix Park
27/11/21 2 pmBlack Forge FC. 2nds34Glasnaion FC. 2ndsPaul LangWalkinstown Park
27/11/21 2 pmDublin Airport FC21Newlane FCKeith ButterlyALSAA [Dublin Airport]
27/11/21 11 amBenbulbin United31Malawi FCBill GannonBrickfield Park
27/11/21 2 pmTeam Zimbabwe14Strand UnitedLiam WellsBushy Park
22/01/22 2 pmPavee Celtic03Belgard Athletic. 2nds
Palmerstown FCTallaght Utd. 3rdsMill Lane, Palmerstown
04/12/21 2 pmMid Sutton Sportslink21Dunshaughlin Youths FC. 2ndsEddie FowlerFurrey Park, Sportslink Complex
04/12/21 2:15 pmDublin Postal FC21Sandford-St Marys FC. 2ndsPaul PowerKiltipper Road
04/12/21 11:30 amMalahide Utd. 2nds42Swords Manor 2ndsAidan SpierinMalahide Castle
27/11/21 1:30 pmLourdes Celtic FC. 2nds32Beech Park FC 2ndsStefan VasilenkoSundrive Park
13/11/21 2 pmAstars01Drumcondra AFCJohn J. WalshCorcagh Park Pitch 2
Last 64
20/11/21 2 pmDublin Postal FC10Coolock Village FC 2ndsLiam WellsKiltipper Road
06/11/21 2 pmStedfast United. 2nds24Lourdes Celtic FC. 2ndsJames KeatingWhitechurch
06/11/21 2 pmNewlane FC. 2nds13Riverside UtdEvan KaneCollinstown Park
13/11/21 12 pmNewlane FC10St Marys Boys. 2ndsPaddy HolmesCollinstown Park
20/11/21 11:30 amBelgard Athletic. 2nds32Celtic Park FCTom ShannonNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park
06/11/21 12:30 pmBallyowen Celtic54York Road FCCraig McCarthyGriffeen Valley Park
27/11/21 1:30 pmDunshaughlin Youths FC. 3rds03Old Bawn FCEddie FowlerRatoath Harps Grnd
23/10/21 1 pmGlenmalure Rovers*
Glenmalure Rovers win 2-1 after pens
11Blackrock CollegeStefan VasilenkoWalkinstown Avenue
06/11/21 1:30 pmDunshaughlin Youths FC. 2nds*
Dunshaughlin Youths FC. 2nds win 4-3 after pens
11Exodus FCJohn O'TooleRatoath Harps Grnd
23/10/21 1 pmBeech Park FC. 3rds80Draiocht Titans. 2ndsJames KeatingSt Catherines Park
30/10/21 2 pmBlack Forge FC. 2nds32Bushy AthleticPaddy HolmesWalkinstown Park
27/11/21 2 pmPalmerstown FC52Draiocht TitansBrendan ColemanMill Lane, Palmerstown
23/10/21 1:30 pmSandford-St Marys FC. 2nds21Tymon Bawn FCBrendan ColemanTymon Park
06/11/21 11:30 amDrumcondra AFC. 2nds57Malawi FCShaun KiddAlbert College
Total : 63