VEC FC Home
Competitions:
Premier Division
VEC FC v Lourdes Celtic FC 22/1
Match Preview

League leaders VEC FC play host to 6th placed Lourdes Celtic FC at VEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure

VEC FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W D D W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Lourdes Celtic FC's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Harding IF FC.
Form: L D L W D D L W L    Away Form: L D D

Prediction: Home Win for VEC FC
18/01/2022 07:05
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
233112112700
PFAGDPoints
1VEC FC101861226
2Tallaght Utd72461819
3Malahide Utd9139416
4Harding IF FC725121315
5Arthur Griffith Park FC91712513
6Lourdes Celtic FC91219-79
7Ashwood FC91221-98
8St Marys Boys81925-67
9Glasnaion FC71112-15
10Beech Park FC9736-290
PFAGDPoints
1St Anthonys United113627923
2Dynamo Ridgewood 2nds837142318
3Stedfast United92112917
4VEC FC 2nds124138316
5Oldbury FC92624215
6Fairview Celtic82023-315
7St Maelruans FC92223-113
8Clondalkin Celtic81617-18
9Latin Dubs FC82025-57
10South Dublin Utd101438-244
11Frank Celtic4113-120
VEC FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
15/01VEC FC 2nds42South Dublin Utd
11/12St Marys Boys03VEC FC
04/12Tallaght Utd22VEC FC
04/12VEC FC 2nds51Oldbury FC
27/11Lourdes Celtic FC11VEC FC
20/11Dynamo Ridgewood 2nds61VEC FC 2nds
13/11VEC FC 2nds73Fairview Celtic
13/11VEC FC20Ashwood FC
06/11VEC FC 2nds35Latin Dubs FC
06/11Malahide Utd01VEC FC
30/10VEC FC32St Marys Boys
23/10VEC FC 2nds11Clondalkin Celtic
16/10Newlane FC 2nds07VEC FC
16/10St Anthonys United32VEC FC 2nds
09/10Elm Mount32VEC FC
09/10South Dublin Utd37VEC FC 2nds
02/10Harding IF FC01VEC FC
25/09Oldbury FC62VEC FC 2nds
24/09Booth Road Celtic33VEC FC
18/09Ayrfield Utd23VEC FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
22/01VEC FCvLourdes Celtic FCChristy KeatingVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenu1