Clubs:
UCFL Match Reports
Division 2
Chapelizod FC 2 - 1 Tallaght Utd 2nds 15/1
Chapelizod FC take spoils against Tallaght Utd 2nds.
3rd placed Chapelizod FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Tallaght Utd 2nds at Phoenix Park at 2 pm

Chapelizod FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L L D D W W W W

Tallaght Utd 2nds have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W D L L L D W L L D

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 2
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds 0 - 0 Sandford-St Marys FC 15/1
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds share points with Sandford-St Marys FC.
4th placed Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Sandford-St Marys FC at Lucan Community School at 2 pm

Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds
Form: D D D W W L L W L L L W

Sandford-St Marys FC
Form: D L D W L L W L W L

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3
The Local FC 6 - 0 Swords Manor 2nds 15/1
The Local FC despatch Swords Manor 2nds.
League leaders The Local FC comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Swords Manor 2nds at Phoenix Park at 2 pm

The Local FC are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L

Swords Manor 2nds
Form: L W D L W W D D D D D W L

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3B
Mid Sutton Sportslink 3 - 7 Bushy Athletic 15/1
Mid Sutton Sportslink are defeated by Bushy Athletic.
6th placed Mid Sutton Sportslink were beaten at home by 4th placed Bushy Athletic at Furrey Park, Sportslink Complex at 2 pm

Mid Sutton Sportslink
Form: L L L W L W W L L W

Bushy Athletic
Form: W L L W W W L D W D D L

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3B
Dublin Airport FC 4 - 2 Malawi FC 15/1
Dublin Airport FC beat Malawi FC.
8th placed Dublin Airport FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Malawi FC at ALSAA [Dublin Airport] at 2 pm

Dublin Airport FC
Form: W W L L L W L L D L L D

Malawi FC
Form: L W L L W D L D

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3
Dublin Postal FC 2 - 2 Old Bawn FC 15/1
Dublin Postal FC share points with Old Bawn FC.
10th placed Dublin Postal FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Old Bawn FC at Kiltipper Road at 2 pm

Dublin Postal FC
Form: D W L D L W L L L W L L

Old Bawn FC
Form: D L W D L L W W W

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3C
Draiocht Titans 2nds 4 - 3 Astars 15/1
Draiocht Titans 2nds despatch Astars.
10th placed Draiocht Titans 2nds marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 9th placed Astars at Ring Commons Sports Centre, Balbriggan at 1:30 pm

Draiocht Titans 2nds
Form: W L L L D L L D L L L

Astars have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L D L L L L L L L W

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3
Coolock Village FC 2nds 0 - 2 St Marys Boys 2nds 15/1
Coolock Village FC 2nds despatched by St Marys Boys 2nds.
11th placed Coolock Village FC 2nds were beaten at home by 9th placed St Marys Boys 2nds at St Anne's all weather at 1:30 pm

Coolock Village FC 2nds are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L D D D D W

St Marys Boys 2nds
Form: W W D W L L L L L L W

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 1
Atletico Malahide 1 - 2 Harding IF FC 2nds 15/1
Atletico Malahide beaten by Harding IF FC 2nds.
League leaders Atletico Malahide were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Harding IF FC 2nds at Malahide Castle at 1:30 pm

Atletico Malahide
Form: L L W L W W D W W L D D W W

Harding IF FC 2nds have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W L L W L W L W W W W

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 1
Rathmines Roosters 6 - 1 Rialto FC 15/1
Rathmines Roosters despatch Rialto FC.
9th placed Rathmines Roosters comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Rialto FC at Whelan Park at 1 pm

Rathmines Roosters
Form: W L L W L L W L L L D L

Rialto FC
Form: L W D D W D L W D

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 2A
VEC FC 2nds 4 - 2 South Dublin Utd 15/1
VEC FC 2nds despatch South Dublin Utd.
4th placed VEC FC 2nds won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed South Dublin Utd at VEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure at 12 pm

VEC FC 2nds
Form: W W L W L D L W L L W L

South Dublin Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D W L L L L L L L

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3C
Celtic Park FC 4 - 1 Stedfast United 2nds 15/1
Celtic Park FC beat Stedfast United 2nds.
7th placed Celtic Park FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Stedfast United 2nds at Beaumont Woods at 12 pm

Celtic Park FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W L L W D

Stedfast United 2nds
Form: L L W D W W L L D

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3
Draiocht Titans 2 - 1 Beech Park FC 2nds 15/1
Draiocht Titans claim victory against Beech Park FC 2nds.
4th placed Draiocht Titans marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Beech Park FC 2nds at Ring Commons Sports Centre, Balbriggan at 11:30 am

Draiocht Titans have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L L W W W W D L L W

Beech Park FC 2nds
Form: L L W W D W W D W W L W

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3B
Malahide Utd 2nds 1 - 1 Riverside Utd 15/1
Malahide Utd 2nds share spoils with Riverside Utd.
League leaders Malahide Utd 2nds were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Riverside Utd at Malahide Castle at 11:30 am

Malahide Utd 2nds have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W L W W W W W

Riverside Utd
Form: D W L W L W W D D

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 3
Strand United 4 - 1 Blackrock College 15/1
Strand United take all points from Blackrock College.
7th placed Strand United won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Blackrock College at Mount Temple at 11 am

Strand United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W W L W D

Blackrock College
Form: L W W W L D L L L W D W W W L

18/01/2022 07:15
Premier Division
Malahide Utd 1 - 1 Ashwood FC 15/1
Malahide Utd share honours with Ashwood FC.
3rd placed Malahide Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Ashwood FC at Gannon Park Malahide at 11 am

Malahide Utd
Form: D W D L D W D W W

Ashwood FC
Form: D L L L L D W W L

18/01/2022 07:15
Division 1
Aston Village 3 - 4 Shelbourne AFC 15/1
Aston Village beaten by Shelbourne AFC.
5th placed Aston Village were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne AFC at Malahide Castle at 11 am

Aston Village
Form: L W L L L W L W W W L

Shelbourne AFC
Form: W D W W D W W W D D L D

18/01/2022 07:15
Ballyowen Celtic v Beech Park FC U.20's
GROUP 4A 07/07 19:00
Ballyowen Celtic 0 - 0 Beech Park FC U.20's

Great game of ball .

Very even match

Very enjoyable to watch

Ballyowen Celtic won the penalty

Shootout 5 - 3

Keith Maguire with the winning spot kick for

Ballyowen Celtic .

more..
07/07/2021 21:36
Castle Celtic FC 2nds v Beech Park FC U.20's
Penalties
GROUP 4A 30/06 19:00
Castle Celtic FC 2nds 0 - 0 Beech Park FC U.20's
Beech park won 4-3 on penalties
more..
30/06/2021 22:21
Astars v Castle Celtic FC 2nds
GROUP 4A 26/06 13:30
Astars 5 - 4 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
Tough game, first half ended 2-2, Astars pulled away 5-2, got complacent, ended 5-4
more..
26/06/2021 16:11
Harding IF FC 2nds v Beech Park FC
GROUP 1A 26/06 14:00
Harding IF FC 2nds 2 - 2 Beech Park FC
Beech park won 4-2 on penos
more..
26/06/2021 15:42
Sandford-St Marys FC v Frankfort FC
07/03/20 11 am
Division 2 07/03 11:00
Sandford-St Marys FC 4 - 0 Frankfort FC
Match Photographs
more..
07/03/2020 16:27
Dynamo Ridgewood v VEC FC 2nds
Match postponed as both pitches unplayable.
07/12 10:00
Dynamo Ridgewood 1 - 1 VEC FC 2nds
25/10/2019 14:32
VEC FC 2nds v Drimnagh Celtic 2nds
18/10/2019 01:02
Arthur Griffith Park FC v VEC FC
Red Card
Allan as sent off for a two foot challenge
more..
22/05/2019 12:43