Latest News
a
Club Info

Contact Us
at 018783488
or view contact details

UCFL Tables - 2016/17


Results are published in the Herald every Tuesday.
Updated tables appear here as soon as available
  • Premier Division Table
  • Division1 Table
  • Division2 Table
  • Division3 Table
  • Division3A Table




  • UCFL tables - 24/4/2017

    Top


    Premier Division P W D L Pts
    VEC 14 14 0 0 42
    Aston Village 16 9 3 4 30
    Glasnaion FC 17 8 5 4 29
    EID FC 18 8 1 9 25
    Arthur Griffith Park FC 18 6 2 10 20
    Harding IF FC 20 5 5 10 20
    Shelbourne AFC 16 6 1 9 19
    Whitechurch FC 19 3 3 13 12




    UCFL tables - 24/4/2017

    Top


    Division 1 P W D L Pts
    South William Street Celtic FC 15 11 2 2 35
    Castle Celtic 17 10 2 5 32
    Coolock Village FC 15 8 5 2 29
    Rathmichael FC 16 9 2 5 29
    Beech Park 14 8 3 3 27
    Clontarf Athletic 16 7 3 6 24
    FC Santos 16 7 1 8 22
    Blackrock College FC 18 5 3 10 18
    Swords Manor 16 5 3 8 18
    Sandford/St Mary's FC 15 3 2 10 11
    St. Mary's Boys FC 20 3 0 17 9




    UCFL tables - 24/4/2017

    Top


    Division 2 P W D L Pts
    Shelbourne SSCFC 19 14 2 3 44
    VEC 2nds 19 12 7 0 43
    Terenure Rangers 18 12 1 5 37
    Portmarnock AFC 18 9 4 5 31
    Booterstown United FC 19 8 5 6 29
    DCU FC 16 8 1 7 25
    Mid Sutton Sportslink 21 7 2 12 23
    Aston Village 2nds 16 6 3 7 21
    Harding IF FC 2nds 18 5 3 10 18
    York Road FC 17 4 2 11 14
    St. Anthony's Utd. 18 4 1 13 13
    Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds 13 1 1 11 4




    UCFL tables - 24/4/2017

    Top


    Division 3 P W D L Pts
    Lakeview Swans Football Club 14 12 2 0 38
    Atletico Malahide 15 11 2 2 35
    Strand United 15 10 2 3 32
    CMH FC 18 9 0 9 27
    Walkinstown Ath 15 8 0 7 24
    Drimnagh Celtic 14 6 3 5 21
    Terenure Rangers FC 2nds 16 4 2 10 14
    Sandford/St Mary's FC 2nds 17 3 3 11 12
    Beech Park 2nds 11 2 2 7 8
    Superfriends FC 17 1 4 12 7




    UCFL tables - 24/4/2017

    Top


    Division 3A P W D L Pts
    Windjammer FC 19 16 1 2 49
    Riverside United FC 17 13 1 3 40
    Dynamo Ridgewood 19 11 3 5 36
    Frankfort FC 20 10 4 6 34
    DCU FC 2nds 20 10 3 7 33
    Castle Celtic 2nds 18 9 4 5 31
    Drumcondra Juniors FC 18 10 1 7 31
    Oldbury FC 22 9 2 11 29
    St.Maelruan's Boys 20 6 6 8 24
    Terenure Rangers FC 3rds 22 5 1 16 16
    Ballyowen Celtic FC 19 3 1 15 10
    Lansdowne Valley Celtic 22 2 1 19 7