Latest News
a
Club Info

Contact Us
at 018783488
or view contact details

UCFL Tables - 2016/17


Results are published in the Herald every Tuesday.
Updated tables appear here as soon as available
  • Premier Division Table
  • Division1 Table
  • Division2 Table
  • Division3 Table
  • Division3A Table




  • UCFL tables - 18/5/2017

    Top


    Premier Division P W D L Pts
    VEC 17 16 1 0 49
    Aston Village 18 11 3 4 36
    Glasnaion FC 20 10 6 4 36
    EID FC 21 8 1 12 25
    Arthur Griffith Park FC 20 7 2 11 23
    Harding IF FC 21 6 5 10 23
    Shelbourne AFC 20 7 1 12 22
    Whitechurch FC 21 3 3 15 12




    UCFL tables - 18/5/2017

    Top


    Division 1 P W D L Pts
    South William Street Celtic FC 18 13 3 2 42
    Castle Celtic 19 12 2 5 38
    Coolock Village FC 19 10 6 3 36
    Beech Park 18 10 5 3 35
    Clontarf Athletic 19 9 3 7 30
    Rathmichael FC 17 9 2 6 29
    FC Santos 17 7 1 9 22
    Blackrock College FC 20 5 3 12 18
    Swords Manor 19 5 3 11 18
    Sandford/St Mary's FC 18 3 4 11 13
    St. Mary's Boys FC 20 3 0 17 9




    UCFL tables - 18/5/2017

    Top


    Division 2 P W D L Pts
    Shelbourne SSCFC 19 14 2 3 44
    VEC 2nds 20 12 7 1 43
    Terenure Rangers 19 13 1 5 40
    DCU FC 18 10 1 7 31
    Portmarnock AFC 19 8 4 7 28
    Booterstown United FC 18 7 5 6 26
    Aston Village 2nds 18 6 3 9 21
    Mid Sutton Sportslink 20 5 3 12 18
    York Road FC 20 5 2 13 17
    Harding IF FC 2nds 18 4 3 11 15
    St. Anthony's Utd. 19 4 1 14 13




    UCFL tables - 18/5/2017

    Top


    Division 3 P W D L Pts
    Lakeview Swans Football Club 17 15 2 0 47
    Atletico Malahide 17 13 2 2 41
    Strand United 17 12 2 3 38
    CMH FC 18 9 0 9 27
    Walkinstown Ath 17 9 0 8 27
    Drimnagh Celtic 17 6 4 7 22
    Terenure Rangers FC 2nds 17 4 2 11 14
    Sandford/St Mary's FC 2nds 18 3 4 11 13
    Beech Park 2nds 16 3 2 11 11
    Superfriends FC 18 1 4 13 7




    UCFL tables - 18/5/2017

    Top


    Division 3A P W D L Pts
    Windjammer FC 20 17 1 2 52
    Riverside United FC 21 15 2 4 47
    Dynamo Ridgewood 21 13 3 5 42
    Castle Celtic 2nds 21 11 4 6 37
    Frankfort FC 22 11 4 7 37
    DCU FC 2nds 21 10 3 8 33
    Drumcondra Juniors FC 22 10 2 10 32
    Oldbury FC 22 9 2 11 29
    St.Maelruan's Boys 22 7 6 9 27
    Terenure Rangers FC 3rds 22 5 1 16 16
    Ballyowen Celtic FC 20 3 1 16 10
    Lansdowne Valley Celtic 22 2 1 19 7