Division 2 Results

Results will appear here as soon as possible after each round of games.  View all tables.

Table: Updated - 8/6/2019


Division 2 P W D L Pts
Oldbury FC 20 15 2 3 47
Rathmines Roosters 20 12 3 5 39
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 20 11 2 7 35
Atletico Malahide 20 9 7 4 34
VEC FC 2nds 20 9 6 5 33
Swords Manor 20 9 5 6 32
Sandford-StMarys FC 20 9 4 7 31
Strand United 20 6 4 10 22
Booterstown United 20 5 4 11 19
Portmarnock AFC 2nds 20 4 5 11 17
Exodus FC 20 0 0 20 0

Updated - 8/6/2019

22/5/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 0 - 3 Rathmines Roosters
18/5/2019 Exodus FC 0 - 5 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
16/5/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC W - L Strand United
11/5/2019 Atletico Malahide 7 - 0 Exodus FC
10/5/2019 Oldbury FC D - D Atletico Malahide
8/5/2019 Oldbury FC 0 - 1 Swords Manor
8/5/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 1 - 2 Atletico Malahide
8/5/2019 VEC FC 2nds 0 - 4 Sandford-StMarys FC
4/5/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 4 - 0 Booterstown United
4/5/2019 Exodus FC 0 - 5 Swords Manor
4/5/2019 Sandford-StMarys FC 3 - 3 Atletico Malahide
1/5/2019 Sandford-StMarys FC 8 - 1 Exodus FC
27/4/2019 Strand United 2 - 4 Rathmines Roosters
27/4/2019 Swords Manor 1 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
24/4/2019 Booterstown United 1 - 3 VEC FC 2nds
24/4/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds L - W Dunshaughlin Youths FC
24/4/2019 Strand United 3 - 3 Atletico Malahide
24/4/2019 Swords Manor 3 - 3 Rathmines Roosters
15/4/2019 Rathmines Roosters 5 - 1 Booterstown United
13/4/2019 Booterstown United 1 - 4 Strand United
13/4/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
13/4/2019 Swords Manor 0 - 1 Oldbury FC
1/4/2019 Atletico Malahide 4 - 2 Strand United
1/4/2019 Booterstown United 1 - 2 Oldbury FC
1/4/2019 Swords Manor 1 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
30/3/2019 Booterstown United 1 - 1 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
30/3/2019 Exodus FC 0 - 9 Atletico Malahide
30/3/2019 Rathmines Roosters 4 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
30/3/2019 Sandford-StMarys FC 0 - 2 Swords Manor
30/3/2019 VEC FC 2nds 0 - 2 Oldbury FC
23/3/2019 Atletico Malahide 2 - 1 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
23/3/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 2 - 4 Booterstown United
23/3/2019 Strand United 1 - 3 Oldbury FC
23/3/2019 Swords Manor 4 - 0 Exodus FC
9/3/2019 Exodus FC 0 - 7 Oldbury FC
2/3/2019 Atletico Malahide 1 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
2/3/2019 Exodus FC L - W Rathmines Roosters
23/2/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC L - W VEC FC 2nds
23/2/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 2 - 0 Exodus FC
23/2/2019 Rathmines Roosters 3 - 2 Strand United
23/2/2019 Sandford-StMarys FC 3 - 2 Booterstown United
16/2/2019 Exodus FC 1 - 3 Booterstown United
16/2/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 1 - 2 Swords Manor
16/2/2019 Rathmines Roosters 4 - 2 Atletico Malahide
16/2/2019 Sandford-StMarys FC 2 - 2 Strand United
9/2/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 2 - 3 Strand United
9/2/2019 Rathmines Roosters 7 - 0 Exodus FC
2/2/2019 Exodus FC 0 - 7 Strand United
2/2/2019 Rathmines Roosters 1 - 3 VEC FC 2nds
26/1/2019 Atletico Malahide 3 - 1 Swords Manor
26/1/2019 Booterstown United 4 - 0 Exodus FC
26/1/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 1 - 0 Oldbury FC
26/1/2019 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 1 - 2 Sandford-StMarys FC
26/1/2019 Strand United 0 - 4 VEC FC 2nds
19/1/2019 Atletico Malahide 2 - 5 VEC FC 2nds
19/1/2019 Booterstown United 1 - 3 Sandford-StMarys FC
19/1/2019 Oldbury FC W - L Portmarnock AFC 2nds
19/1/2019 Strand United 1 - 1 Swords Manor
12/1/2019 Dunshaughlin Youths FC L - W Sandford-StMarys FC
12/1/2019 Oldbury FC 0 - 1 Rathmines Roosters
12/1/2019 Strand United 1 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
12/1/2019 VEC FC 2nds 3 - 4 Swords Manor
8/12/2018 Atletico Malahide 1 - 1 Booterstown United
8/12/2018 Rathmines Roosters 2 - 3 Oldbury FC
8/12/2018 Swords Manor 1 - 1 Strand United
8/12/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
1/12/2018 Exodus FC 0 - 6 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
1/12/2018 Oldbury FC 3 - 1 Sandford-StMarys FC
1/12/2018 Rathmines Roosters 0 - 3 Swords Manor
1/12/2018 VEC FC 2nds 1 - 1 Booterstown United
24/11/2018 Oldbury FC 1 - 1 VEC FC 2nds
24/11/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 2 - 2 Rathmines Roosters
24/11/2018 Strand United 2 - 1 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
17/11/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3 - 5 Atletico Malahide
17/11/2018 Oldbury FC 4 - 0 Exodus FC
17/11/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
17/11/2018 Strand United 3 - 4 Booterstown United
17/11/2018 VEC FC 2nds 3 - 5 Rathmines Roosters
10/11/2018 Exodus FC 0 - 11 Sandford-StMarys FC
10/11/2018 Oldbury FC 2 - 1 Strand United
3/11/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 0 - 5 Oldbury FC
3/11/2018 Rathmines Roosters 2 - 3 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
3/11/2018 Swords Manor 2 - 3 Booterstown United
3/11/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 1 Strand United
27/10/2018 Booterstown United 1 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
27/10/2018 Exodus FC 0 - 5 VEC FC 2nds
27/10/2018 Swords Manor 2 - 2 Sandford-StMarys FC
20/10/2018 Booterstown United 3 - 4 Atletico Malahide
20/10/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 1 - 0 Rathmines Roosters
13/10/2018 Atletico Malahide 1 - 3 Oldbury FC
13/10/2018 Booterstown United 2 - 3 Rathmines Roosters
13/10/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 4 - 2 VEC FC 2nds
13/10/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 2 - 3 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
13/10/2018 Strand United 7 - 0 Exodus FC
6/10/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 8 - 0 Exodus FC
6/10/2018 Strand United 1 - 4 Sandford-StMarys FC
6/10/2018 Swords Manor 3 - 2 Atletico Malahide
29/9/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 0 Exodus FC
22/9/2018 Atletico Malahide 3 - 0 Sandford-StMarys FC
22/9/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
15/9/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3 - 0 Swords Manor
15/9/2018 VEC FC 2nds 1 - 1 Atletico Malahide
8/9/2018 Atletico Malahide 2 - 2 Rathmines Roosters
8/9/2018 Booterstown United 1 - 3 Swords Manor
8/9/2018 Oldbury FC 3 - 0 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
3/9/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 1 - 3 Oldbury FC
1/9/2018 Oldbury FC 3 - 0 Booterstown United
1/9/2018 Rathmines Roosters 3 - 2 Sandford-StMarys FC
1/9/2018 Swords Manor 0 - 2 VEC FC 2nds
27/8/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 3 - 3 VEC FC 2nds