Division 2 Results

Results are published in the Herald every Tuesday (Mondays for intial weeks of the season).
Results will appear here as soon as possible after each round of games.  View table.

Table: Updated - 8/12/2018


Division 2 P W D L Pts
Oldbury FC 10 9 1 0 28
VEC FC 2nds 12 4 6 2 18
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 8 4 1 3 13
Atletico Malahide 8 3 3 2 12
Portmarnock AFC 2nds 7 3 3 1 12
Rathmines Roosters 9 3 2 4 11
Sandford-StMarys FC 11 3 2 6 11
Swords Manor 8 3 2 3 11
Booterstown United 9 2 3 4 9
Strand United 7 2 1 4 7
Exodus FC 7 0 0 7 0

Updated - 8/12/2018

8/12/2018 Atletico Malahide 1 - 1 Booterstown United
8/12/2018 Rathmines Roosters 2 - 3 Oldbury FC
8/12/2018 Swords Manor 1 - 1 Strand United
8/12/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
1/12/2018 Exodus FC 0 - 6 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
1/12/2018 Oldbury FC 3 - 1 Sandford-StMarys FC
1/12/2018 Rathmines Roosters 0 - 3 Swords Manor
1/12/2018 VEC FC 2nds 1 - 1 Booterstown United
24/11/2018 Oldbury FC 1 - 1 VEC FC 2nds
24/11/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 2 - 2 Rathmines Roosters
24/11/2018 Strand United 2 - 1 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
17/11/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3 - 5 Atletico Malahide
17/11/2018 Oldbury FC 4 - 0 Exodus FC
17/11/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
17/11/2018 Strand United 3 - 4 Booterstown United
17/11/2018 VEC FC 2nds 3 - 5 Rathmines Roosters
10/11/2018 Exodus FC 0 - 11 Sandford-StMarys FC
10/11/2018 Oldbury FC 2 - 1 Strand United
3/11/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 0 - 5 Oldbury FC
3/11/2018 Rathmines Roosters 2 - 3 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
3/11/2018 Swords Manor 2 - 3 Booterstown United
3/11/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 1 Strand United
27/10/2018 Booterstown United 1 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 2nds
27/10/2018 Exodus FC 0 - 5 VEC FC 2nds
27/10/2018 Swords Manor 2 - 2 Sandford-StMarys FC
20/10/2018 Booterstown United 3 - 4 Atletico Malahide
20/10/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 1 - 0 Rathmines Roosters
13/10/2018 Atletico Malahide 1 - 3 Oldbury FC
13/10/2018 Booterstown United 2 - 3 Rathmines Roosters
13/10/2018 Portmarnock AFC 2nds 4 - 2 VEC FC 2nds
13/10/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 2 - 3 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
13/10/2018 Strand United 7 - 0 Exodus FC
6/10/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 8 - 0 Exodus FC
6/10/2018 Strand United 1 - 4 Sandford-StMarys FC
6/10/2018 Swords Manor 3 - 2 Atletico Malahide
29/9/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 0 Exodus FC
22/9/2018 Atletico Malahide 3 - 0 Sandford-StMarys FC
22/9/2018 VEC FC 2nds 2 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
15/9/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3 - 0 Swords Manor
15/9/2018 VEC FC 2nds 1 - 1 Atletico Malahide
8/9/2018 Atletico Malahide 2 - 2 Rathmines Roosters
8/9/2018 Booterstown United 1 - 3 Swords Manor
8/9/2018 Oldbury FC 3 - 0 Dunshaughlin Youths FC
3/9/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 1 - 3 Oldbury FC
1/9/2018 Oldbury FC 3 - 0 Booterstown United
1/9/2018 Rathmines Roosters 3 - 2 Sandford-StMarys FC
1/9/2018 Swords Manor 0 - 2 VEC FC 2nds
27/8/2018 Sandford-StMarys FC 3 - 3 VEC FC 2nds