Division 3 Results

Results are published in the Herald every Tuesday (Mondays for initial weeks of the season)
Results will appear here as soon as possible after each round of games.  View table.

Table: Updated - 8/12/2018


Division 3 P W D L Pts
Castle Celtic FC 2nds 9 8 1 0 25
Dynamo Ridgewood 11 7 2 2 23
Tallaght Utd. 9 6 3 0 21
Coolock Village FC 2nds 8 4 1 3 13
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 9 4 1 4 13
Riverside Utd 8 4 1 3 13
York Road FC 9 4 0 5 12
Beech Park FC 2nds 9 3 2 4 11
Palmerstown FC 10 3 2 5 11
Athletico FMI 8 1 2 5 5
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds 5 1 1 3 4
River Valley Rangers 11 0 0 11 0

Updated - 8/12/2018

8/12/2018 Beech Park FC 2nds 1 - 7 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds
8/12/2018 Dynamo Ridgewood 1 - 1 Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds
8/12/2018 Palmerstown FC 1 - 3 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
8/12/2018 River Valley Rangers 1 - 3 Coolock Village FC 2nds
8/12/2018 Riverside Utd 3 - 0 York Road FC
1/12/2018 River Valley Rangers 1 - 2 Palmerstown FC
1/12/2018 York Road FC 2 - 1 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds
24/11/2018 Athletico FMI 3 - 7 Coolock Village FC 2nds
24/11/2018 York Road FC 11 - 0 River Valley Rangers
17/11/2018 Coolock Village FC 2nds 1 - 3 Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds
17/11/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 1 - 6 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
17/11/2018 Dynamo Ridgewood W - L Athletico FMI
17/11/2018 Palmerstown FC 2 - 0 Beech Park FC 2nds
17/11/2018 Riverside Utd 7 - 1 River Valley Rangers
17/11/2018 York Road FC 0 - 1 Tallaght Utd.
10/11/2018 Athletico FMI 2 - 2 Beech Park FC 2nds
10/11/2018 Coolock Village FC 2nds 1 - 3 Dynamo Ridgewood
3/11/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds 6 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds
3/11/2018 River Valley Rangers 1 - 2 Beech Park FC 2nds
27/10/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 2 - 2 Dynamo Ridgewood
27/10/2018 Tallaght Utd. 3 - 3 Beech Park FC 2nds
13/10/2018 Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds 3 - 4 Riverside Utd
13/10/2018 Athletico FMI 4 - 4 Palmerstown FC
13/10/2018 Beech Park FC 2nds 4 - 2 York Road FC
13/10/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds 3 - 0 Dynamo Ridgewood
13/10/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 2 - 3 Coolock Village FC 2nds
13/10/2018 River Valley Rangers 0 - 10 Tallaght Utd.
6/10/2018 Athletico FMI 2 - 3 York Road FC
6/10/2018 Beech Park FC 2nds 0 - 6 Dynamo Ridgewood
6/10/2018 Palmerstown FC 1 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds
6/10/2018 River Valley Rangers 0 - 10 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
29/9/2018 Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds 1 - 3 Dynamo Ridgewood
29/9/2018 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds 4 - 1 Riverside Utd
29/9/2018 Tallaght Utd. 4 - 2 Coolock Village FC 2nds
22/9/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds 2 - 1 River Valley Rangers
22/9/2018 Riverside Utd 4 - 3 Palmerstown FC
22/9/2018 Tallaght Utd. 4 - 1 Dynamo Ridgewood
22/9/2018 York Road FC 7 - 1 Athletico FMI
15/9/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds 1 - 1 Riverside Utd
15/9/2018 Palmerstown FC 2 - 3 Coolock Village FC 2nds
15/9/2018 River Valley Rangers 3 - 4 Athletico FMI
15/9/2018 Tallaght Utd. 3 - 2 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds
8/9/2018 Beech Park FC 2nds 3 - 2 Athletico FMI
8/9/2018 Castle Celtic FC 2nds 3 - 2 Palmerstown FC
8/9/2018 Coolock Village FC 2nds 0 - 0 Tallaght Utd.
8/9/2018 Dynamo Ridgewood 3 - 2 Riverside Utd
8/9/2018 River Valley Rangers 0 - 7 Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds
5/9/2018 Riverside Utd 1 - 4 Tallaght Utd.
3/9/2018 Dynamo Ridgewood 4 - 1 River Valley Rangers
1/9/2018 Beech Park FC 2nds 1 - 3 Castle Celtic FC 2nds
1/9/2018 Palmerstown FC 5 - 0 York Road FC
27/8/2018 Palmerstown FC 1 - 1 Tallaght Utd.
27/8/2018 York Road FC 2 - 3 Dynamo Ridgewood