Cup Roll of Honours

UCFL Cups





UCFL Challenge Cup

Top

Cup Honours - Challenge Cup


Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Blackrock College AFC Portmarnock AFC
2016/17 Rathmichael FC Drimnagh Celtic
2015/16 VEC F.C. South William St. Celtic
2014/15 Sandyford Utd. FC Sportslink Ailesbury
2013/14 Sandyford Utd. Terenure FC
2012/13 Terenure FC FC Sportslink Ailesbury
2011/12 FC Ailesbury Trinity Corinthians
2010/11 VEC FC Stedfast Utd.
2009/10 Ardmore Rovers Lucan Utd.
2008/09 Orchard Celtic Terenure FC
2007/08 Brayzil 2nds Sportslink
2006/07 F C Ailesbury Clontarf Athletic
2005/06 Trinity Corinthians Stedfast United
2004/05 Trinity Corinthians Clontarf Athletic
2003/04 Clontarf Athletic F C Ailesbury
2002/03 Trinity Corinthians FC Ailesbury
2001/02 Trinity Corinthians V. E. C.
2000/01 Dublin University Strand United
1999/00 Strand United FC Ailesbury
1998/99 Stedfast United Strand United
1997/98 Clontarf Athletic Russell Athletic
1996/97 Stedfast United Russell Athletic
1995/96 Clontarf Athletic Terenure FC
1994/95 Clontarf Athletic Hillcrest
1993/94 Bremen FC Dollymount
1992/93 V. E. C. Dublin University
1991/92 Bremen FC Oasis FC
1990/91 Clontarf Athletic Strand United
1989/90 Strand United Orwell
1988/89 Strand United Templeogue FC
1987/88 V. E. C. Strand United
1986/87 Strand United V. E. C.
1985/86 Strand United C. M. H. Dundrum
1984/85 St Marys (Crumlin) Oaklands
1983/84 V. E. C. St Marys (Crumlin)
1982/83 St Catherines St Judes
1981/82 Spartak Dynamo St Catherines
1980/81 V. E. C. Spartak Dynamo
1979/80 V. E. C. St Marys (Crumlin)
1978/79 St James Athletic Dublin Savings Bank
1977/78 Dolphin Dynamoes St Marys (Crumlin)
1976/77 St James Athletic Dublin Savings Bank
1975/76 Dublin University V. E. C.
1974/75 Clontarf Athletic St Canices United
1973/74 Clontarf Athletic St Canices United
1972/73 Strand United Harding
1971/72 Clontarf Athletic St Catherines
1970/71 Clontarf Athletic St Catherines
1969/70 Clontarf Athletic St Judes
1968/69 Strand United 8th O. B. U.
1967/68 8th O. B. U. St Catherines
1966/67 St Catherines 8th O. B. U.
1965/66 St Canices United 8th O. B. U.
1964/65 8th O. B. U. St Canices United
1963/64 8th O. B. U. Y. M. C. A.
1962/63 St Marys (Crumlin) 8th O. B. U.
1961/62 8th O. B. U. Strand United
1960/61 8th O. B. U. St Canices United
1959/60 Strand United 8th O. B. U.
1959/57 17th Dublin O. B. U. 27th O. B. All Saints
1958/59 17th Dublin O. B. U. 8th O. B. U.
1957/58 17th Dublin O. B. U. 8th O. B. U.
1955/56 8th O. B. U. St Marys (Crumlin)
1954/55 8th O. B. U. 17thDublin O. B U
1953/54 17th Dublin O. B. U. St James Athletic
1952/53 D. C. M Y. M. C. A.
1951/52 Y. M. C. A. St Marks Athletic
1950/51 Y. M. C. A. Clontarf Vikings
1949/50 St Marks Athletic Stratford Athletic





UCFL MMI Cup

Top

Cup Honours - Hely / Reynolds / MMI Cup




Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Drumcondra AFC Portmarnock AFC
2016/17 Lakeview Swans FC Terenure Rangers
2015/16 Coolock Village Leixlip Town 2nds
2014/15 Aston Village FC Ardmore Rovers
2013/14 Chapelizod FC Castle Celtic
2012/13 Arthur Griffith Park FC Sporting Metro
2011/12 Rathmichael FC Castle Celtic
2010/11 Brookfield Celtic Ashwood FC
2009/10 Stedfast Utd. 2nds Aston Village
2008/09 San Marino Stedfast Utd.
2007/08 Terenure FC San Marino
2006/07 San Marino Schalke Rovers
2005/06 Loughlinstown Seniors Strand United
2004/05 Parkhead Celtic Sportslink
2003/04 St Vincents Hospital Mount Tallant FC
2002/03 Lucan United St Marks FWC
2001/02 D. M. C. Castle Rovers
2000/01 Stedfast United F. N. F. C.
1999/00 Dollymount FC York Athletic
1998/99 Stedfast United Sciroccos
1997/98 Clontarf Athletic North Athletic
1996/97 Shiels United Clontarf Athletic
1995/96 Harcourt Rovers Russell Athletic
1994/95 Clontarf Athletic Millenium Celtic
1993/94 Banville FC Owendore Celtic
1992/93 Banville FC Nomadic Wndrs
1991/92 Bremen FC Oasis FC
1990/91 DCC Rangers Oaklands
1989/90 Castle Rovers Oaklands
1988/89 Freewheelers Templeogue FC
1987/88 Orwell FC
1986/87 Shield Insurance
1985/86 C. M. H. Dundrum
1984/85 Cherryfield United
1983/84 Crumlin Celtic
1982/83 Harcourt Rovers
1981/82 St Judes
1980/81 St Judes
1979/80 Oaklands
1978/79 Cherryfield United Harcourt Rovers
1977/78 Dolphin Dynamoes C. Y. FC
1976/77 C. Y. FC 3rd O. B. U
1975/76 Priory United St Catherines
1974/75 3rd O. B. U Dublin Savings Bank
1973/74 3rd O. B. U Stedfast United
1972/73 St Canices United Stedfast United
1971/72 8th O. B. U. Harding
1970/71 Clontarf Athletic D C M
1969/70 Y. M. C. A. Strand United
1968/69 Strand United Harding
1967/68 Y. M. C. A. Strand United
1966/67 Y. M. C. A. St James Athletic
1965/66 Y. M. C. A. 8th O. B. U.
1964/65 Y. M. C. A. St Marys FC
1963/64 Y. M. C. A. Clontarf Athletic
1962/63 Strand United D C M
1961/62 8th O. B. U. St Catherines





UCFL Richard Knight Cup

Top

Cup Honours - Richard Knight Cup



Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Harding IF FC VEC FC
2016/17 Aston Village Harding IF FC
2015/16 VEC F.C. F.C. Sportslink Ailesbury
2014/15 Orchard Celtic FC Sportslink Ailesbury
2013/14 San Marino FC Clontarf Athletic
2012/13 Sandyford Utd Glasnaion FC
2011/12 Clontarf Athletic Harding FC
2010/11 Trinity Corinthians Terenure FC
2009/10 Ardmore Rovers Trinity Corinthians
2008/09 Orchard Celtic Lower Crumlin
2007/08 Clontarf Ailesbury Utd. Orchard Celtic
2006/07 Trinity Corinthians F C Ailesbury
2005/06 Strand United Trinity Corinthians
2004/05 Stedfast United V.E.C.
2003/04 Trinity Corinthians Clontarf Athletic
2002/03 Stedfast United Clontarf Athletic
2001/02 Trinity Corinthians Stedfast United
2000/01 Bawnville Celtic Stedfast United
1999/00 Stedfast United Trinity Corinthians
1998/99 Strand United Clontarf Athletic
1997/98 Russell Athletic Clontarf Athletic
1996/97 Stedfast United St Marys FC
1995/96 Bremen FC Stedfast United
1994/95 Clontarf Athletic Hillcrest
1993/94 Clontarf Athletic Strand United
1992/93 Clontarf Athletic Bremen FC
1991/92 Clontarf Athletic Strand United
1990/91 Orwell FC Strand United
1989/90 Clontarf Athletic Strand United
1988/89 Strand United York Athletic
1987/88 Strand United Greystones
1986/87 Dollymount FC Riverside United





UCFL Sidney Bedlow Cup

Top

Cup Honours - Sidney Bedlow Cup

Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Dunshaughlin Youths FC Walkinstown Athletic
2016/17 Strand United Lakeview Swans FC
2015/16 Kill Celtic Seaview Celtic
2014/15 South William Street Celtic FC Portmarnock AFC
2013/14 VEC FC 3rds Riverside Utd FC
2012/13 Chapelizod FC Limekiln FC
2011/12 Castle Celtic 3rds Chapelizod FC
2010/11 Allenton Utd. Lucan Utd.
2009/10 Moorfield White Star Rovers
2008/09 Grosvenor Lane Carton Avenue
2007/08 Terenure FC 2nds Emerald Celtic
2006/07 Castle Celtic Larkview Boys
2005/06 Castle Celtic Lower Crumlin
2004/05 Not Awarded Schalke Rovers
2003/04 Russell Athletic Redcap Ramblers
2002/03 Brazil FC St Vincents FC
2001/02 S. S. P. Real Glasnaoin
2000/01 Stedfast United S. S. P.
1999/00 Glen Oaks Stedfast United
1998/99 Lucan United Delanys FC
1997/98 Delanys Fc Stedfast United
1996/97 Balally Celtic Delanys FC