League Roll of Honours

UCFL Divisions

Premier League Honours

 





UCFL Premier Division

Top

Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Harding IF FC VEC FC
2016/17 VEC FC Aston Village
2015/16 VEC FC Orchard Celtic
2014/15 FC Sportslink Ailesbury Sandyford United
2013/14 Clontarf Athletic VEC FC
2012/13 Terenure FC FC Sportslink Ailesbury
2011/12 Clontarf Athletic Trinity Corinthians
2010/11 Trinity Corinthians Brayzil FC
2009/10 Orchard Celtic Sportslink
2008/09 VEC FC Trinity Corinthians
2007/08 Clontarf Ailesbury Utd. Trinity Corinthians
2006/07 Trinity Corinthians North & Romstar Rapid AFC
2005/06 Trinity Corinthians Clontarf Athletic
2004/05 Trinity Corinthians Clontarf Athletic
2003/04 Trinity Corinthians Stedfast Unted
2002/03 Trinity Corinthians Enniskerry Y2K
2001/02 F.C. Ailesbury Trinity Corinthians
2000/01 Trinity Corinthians Stedfast United
1999/00 Stedfast United Trinity Corinthians
1998/99 Strand United Stedfast United
1997/98 Stedfast United Clontarf Athletic
1996/97 Stedfast United Russell Athletic
1995/96 Clontarf Athletic Stedfast United
1994/95 Clontarf Athletic Hillcrest
1993/94 Clontarf Athletic Hillcrest
1992/93 Hillcrest Clontarf Athletic
1991/92 Strand United Dollymount
1990/91 Stedfast United Clontarf Athletic
1989/90 Clontarf Athletic Strand United
1988/89 Strand United V. E. C.
1987/88 Dollymount V. E. C.
1986/87 Strand United V. E. C.
1985/86 Oaklands Strand United
1984/85 Strand United St Marys (Crumlin)
1983/84 Harding Greystones
1982/83 St Marys (Crumlin) St Catherines
1981/82 Spartak Dynamo 8th O. B. U.
1980/81 Spartak Dynamo V. E. C.
1979/80 Clontarf Athletic St Marys (Crumlin)
1978/79 Clontarf Athletic St Marys (Crumlin)
1977/78 St James Athletic Priory United
1976/77 St Canices United Dublin Savings Bank
1975/76 St Canices United 8th O. B. U.
1974/75 St Canices United Strand United
1973/74 Strand United 8th O. B. U.
1972/73 8th O. B. U. St Catherines
1971/72 St Catherines St Marys (Crumlin)
1970/71 Clontarf Athletic St Catherines
1969/70 Clontarf Athletic 8th O. B. U.
1968/69 St Catherines St Judes
1967/68 8th O. B. U. Clontarf Athletic
1966/67 St Marks Athletic 8th O. B. U.
1965/66 St Canices United 8th O. B. U.
1964/65 St Canices United Y. M. C. A.
1963/64 St Judes 8th O. B. U.
1962/63 8th O. B. U. Strand United
1961/62 8th O. B. U. 6th O. B. U.
1960/61 8th O. B. U. St Canices United
1959/60 8th O. B. U. St Marys (Crumlin)
1959/57 17th Dublin O. B. U. 8th O. B. U.
1958/59 8th O. B. U. St Judes
1955/56 17th Dublin O. B. U. Strand United
1954/55 17th Dublin O. B. U. St Marys (Crumlin)
1953/54 17th Dublin O. B. U. St Marys (Crumlin)
1952/53 Y. M. C. A. 8th O. B. U.
1951/52 Y. M. C. A. St Marks Athletic
1950/51 Y. M. C. A. St Marks Athletic
1949/50 St George's United St Marks Athletic





UCFL Division 1

Top

Div 1 League Honours


Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Liberties FC Blackrock College AFC
2016/17 South William St. Celtic FC Beech Park / Coolock Village FC
2015/16 Harding IF F.C. Shelbourne AFC
2014/15 Orchard Celtic Chapelizod FC
2013/14 Rathmichael FC Sporting Metro
2012/13 EID FC Sandyford Utd
2011/12 Brookfield Celtic FC San Marino
2010/11 Amber Celtic Terenure FC
2009/10 Stedfast Utd F. C. Ailesbury
2007/08 Orchard Celtic Schalke Rovers
2006/07 Glasnaoin FC Parkhead Celtic
2005/06 St Vincents Hospital Sportslink
2004/05 Lucan United Balally Celtic
2003/04 Clontarf Athletic York Athletic
2002/03 St Canices United Stedfast United
2001/02 Courtlands Celtic Bawnville Celtic
2000/01 Clontarf Athletic Dollymount
1999/00 Stedfast United F C Ailesbury
1998/99 Dublin University Clontarf Athletic
1997/98 Shiels United St Marys FC
1996/97 Castle Rovers F C Ailesbury
1995/96 Clontarf Athletic Bremen
1994/95 Bawnville Celtic St Marys FC
1993/94 Koljen Claremont Rangers
1992/93 Russell Athletic Oasis FC
1991/92 DCC Rangers Hillcrest
1990/91 Clontarf Athletic Dodder Park Rgs.
1989/90 Harding FC Digital
1988/89 Orwell FC Clontarf Athletic
1987/88 Stedfast United Rathfarnham
1986/87 Harcourt Rovers Riverside United





UCFL Division 2

Top

Div 2 League Honours


Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Drumcondra AFC Portmarnock AFC
2016/17 Shelbourne SSCFC Terenure Rangers
2015/16 Coolock Village Terenure Rangers FC
2014/15 Shelbourne AFC Castle Celtic
2013/14 St. Mary's (Crumlin) FC Chapelizod FC
2012/13 Rathmichael FC Arthur Griffith Park FC
2011/12 Sandyford Utd. St. Anne's Utd.
2010/11 Ashwood FC VEC FC 2nds
2009/10 Amber Celtic Aston Village
2008/09 Leixlip Town San Marino
2007/08 Sandyford Rovers Terenure FC
2006/07 Schalke Rovers Croftwood Celtic
2005/06 Parkhead Celtic Strand United
2004/05 Sportslink Rail PSV
2003/04 St Vincents Hospital Brayzil
2002/03 Kingswood FC F C Ailesbury
2001/02 Shiels United D. C. Close
2000/01 York Athletic Courtlands Celtic
1999/00 North Athletic Dollymount FC
1998/99 St Agnes Albion
1997/98 Balally Celtic Clontarf Athletic
1996/97 Shiels United Strand United
1995/96 St Marys FC Templeogue FC
1994/95 Clontarf Athletic Pearse Rovers
1993/94 Owendore Bawnville Celtic
1992/93 Koljen Stedfast United
1991/92 Stedfast United Calmanta Celtic
1990/91 Hillcrest DCC Rangers
1989/90 Dodder Park Rgs. Oaklands
1988/89 Templeogue FC Susanvilla
1987/88 Orwell Harding
1986/87 Courtlands Celtic Shield Insurances
1985/86 C. M. H. Dundrum Claremont Rgs.
1984/85 Cherryfield United Greystones United
1983/84 Carraig United Dolphin United
1982/83 V. E. C. Harcourt Rovers
1981/82 St Catherines Greystones FC
1980/81 Fingal Celtic
1979/80 Rathfarnham
1978/79 Abbotstown United Cherryfield United
1977/78 C. Y. M. C. Leinster United
1976/77 3rd O. B. U. Cara Rangers





UCFL Division 2A

Top

Div 2a League Honours


Season Winners Runners Up
2016/17 0 0
2015/16 South William St. Celtic Beech Park F.C.
2014/15 St Marys Boys FC Santos
2013/14 Terenure FC 2nds AFC Belgrave
2012/13 Aston Village FC 2nds Granada FC
2011/12 Sporting Metro Arthur Griffith Park FC
2010/11 Glenmalure Rovers St. Anne's Utd.
2009/10 Glen Oaks FC Terenure FC 2nds
2008/09 Amber Celtic Orchard Celtic 2nds
2007/08 Lower Crumlin Leixlip Town
2006/07 Brayzil FC
2005/06 Croftwood Celtic
2004/05 A.C. Portobello
2003/04 Sportslink FC
2002/03 Knocklyon United
2001/02 F. C. Ailesbury
2000/01 Mount Tallant KCR
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98 St Agnes Albion
1996/97 Clontarf Athletic
1995/96 Greystones FC





UCFL Division 2B

Top

Div 2b League Honours


Season Winners Runners Up
2016/17 0 0
2015/16 0 0
2014/15 0 0
2013/14 0 0
2012/13 AFC Belgrave Superfriends FC
2011/12 Moorfield AFC Rathmichael FC
2010/11 Stedfast Utd 2nds Castle Celtic
2009/10 Sandford Athletic Seaview Celtic
2008/09 Terenure FC 2nds Slievenamon Utd
2007/08 San Marino FC Glenmalure Rovers
2006/07 Sandyford Rovers Glen Oaks FC
2005/06 Loughlinstown Seniors Phoenix Athletic
2004/05 Parkhead Celtic Brayzil FC
2003/04 Russell Athletic A C Portobello
2002/03 Greystones City Rail PSV
2001/02 Kingswood F.C. Clontarf Athletic
2000/01
1999/00 Lucan Utd D M C
1998/99 Tramway Rangers F N F C
1997/98 North Athletic Standford Athletic
1996/97 Fairway Athletic Glen Oaks
1995/96 Cara Rangers St Agnes Albion





UCFL Division 3

Top

Div 3 League Honours


Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Walkinstown Athletic Dunshaughlin Youths FC
2016/17 Lakeview Swans Football Club Atletico Malahide
2015/16 Portmarnock AFC Booterstown Utd.
2014/15 South William St. Celtic FC Arthur Griffith Park FC 2nds
2013/14 St. Mary's Boys FC Springbank FC
2012/13 Chapelizod FC Kill Celtic
2011/12 Brookfield Celtic 2nds Glasnaion FC 2nds
2010/11 Conwell Rovers F.C. Ailesbury 2nds
2009/10 Rumms Rovers Adamstown FC
2008/09 Boca Rovers Stedfast Utd 2nds
2007/08 Orchard Celtic 2nds Amber Celtic
2006/07 Lower Crumlin Sandford Athletic
2005/06 Dollymount FC San Marino FC
2004/05 Schalke Rovers K.C.R.
2003/04 Real Glasnaoin C Y M Terenure
2002/03 Brayzil Owendore Celtic
2001/02 S. S. P. Stedfast United
2000/01 Glen Oaks Nomadic Wanderers
1999/00 Castle Rovers Riverside United
1998/99 Delanys Enniskerry Y2K
1997/98 Harts Corner Sporting DC
1996/97 Steadfast United Balally Celtic
1995/96 Shiels United Harcourt Rovers
1994/95 Templeogue United Strand United
1993/94 Pearse Rovers FC Ailesbury
1992/93 Marian Celtic Bawnville Celtic
1991/92 Oasis Spartak Dynamo
1990/91 Steadfast United Castle Rovers
1989/90 Hillcrest DCC Rangers
1988/89 Oaklands Clanreen Celtic
1987/88 Rosemount York Athletic
1986/87 Orwell FC Cara Rangers
1985/86 Strand United Koljen





UCFL Division 3A

Top

Div 3a League Honours


Season Winners Runners Up
2017/18 Oldbury FC Drimnagh Celtic
2016/17 Windjammer FC Riverside United FC
2015/16 Kill Celtic St. Anthony's F.C.
2014/15 Beech Park FC Rialto Madrid FC
2013/14 Portmarnock AFC Riverside Utd FC
2012/13 Springbank FC St. Mary's Boys FC 2nds
2011/12 W. FC Limekiln FC
2010/11 Francis AFC Moorfield FC
2009/10 Lazio FC Ashbourne Celtic
2008/09 Terenure FC 3rds Conwell Rovers
2007/08 Terenure FC 2nds Carton Avenue
2006/07 Amber Celtic Schalke Rovers
2005/06 Tymon Rovers Grant City
2004/05 Claremont Rangers Phoenix Athletic
2003/04 Sandyford Rovers Terenure FC
2002/03 Belmont Wanderers Winfield Celtic
2001/02 Owendore Celtic A C Portobello
2000/01 S. S. P. Bow Lane Celtic
1999/00 Brayzil Glen Oaks
1997/98 N. I. B. Woodside Celtic
1996/97 County Celtic Schalke Rovers
1995/96 Delanys FC Leopardstown Celtic
1994/95 W D G Greystones United





UCFL Division 3B

Top

Div 3b League Honours


Season Winners Runners Up
2016/17 0 0
2015/16 Beech Park 2nds CMH F.C.
2014/15 Seaview Celtic Shankill FC
2013/14 Rialto Madrid Hermitage Clinic FC
2012/13 KCR Utd Kill Celtic 2nds
2011/12 Chapelizod FC Ballymount Celtic
2010/11 WFC VEC FC 3rds
2009/10 Terenure FC 4ths Allenton Utd
2008/09 Adamstown FC Huddleboard FC
2007/08 Dollymount 3rds WFC
2006/07 Larkview Boys Rumms Rovers
2005/06 Kore FC Castle Celtic
2004/05 Redcap Ramblers Loughlinstown Seniors
2003/04 Parkhead Celtic Brayzil
2002/03 C Y M Terenure Brayzil
2001/02 Real Glasnaoin Grant City
2000/01 Newtonpark Celtic Halfway House
1994/95 SPMSC Templeogue FC