Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 10 December 2022
LFA Junior Cup
Beech Park FCKingswood CastleBeech Park Green14:00Christy Keating
UCFL Challenge Cup Rounds 2, 3 & 4
Dunshaughlin Youths FCBoghall RoversRatoath Harps Grnd14:00Paul Power
Premier Division
Harding IF FCArthur Griffith Park FCRingsend Park Pitch 211:00Karl Nolan
Tommy Doherty
Paul Hutchinson
VEC FCMalahide UtdVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure11:30James Keating
Evan Kane
Jack Keating
Division 1
Booterstown UnitedBelgard AthleticRockfield Park, Blackrock11:30Stefan Vasilenko
Blackforge FCROC CelticWalkinstown Avenue12:00Tom Shannon
Division 2
VEC FC 2ndsStedfast UnitedVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure12:00Paul Lang
St Marys BoysLourdes Celtic FCMoreen Park, Sandyford12:00Craig McCarthy
The Local FCRathmines RoostersPhoenix Park14:00Joe O'Hanlon
Fairview CelticSandford-St Marys FCDublin Port Stadium15:00Keith Butterly
Division 3
Malahide Utd 2ndsArthur Griffith Park FC 2ndsMalahide Castle11:30Declan Farrell
Drumcondra AFCSwords Manor 2ndsAlbert College12:00Pierce McKittrick
Glenmalure RoversOldbury FCWalkinstown Park14:00Tom Shannon
Blackrock CollegeTallaght UtdRockfield Park, Blackrock14:00Stefan Vasilenko
Livorno Carpenterstown FCTamhlacht FCPhoenix Park14:00Philip Sheahan
Division 3A
Beech Park FC 2ndsYork Road FCSt Catherines Park11:15Jamie Purcell
Celtic Park FCDunshaughlin Youths FC 2ndsBeaumont Woods12:00Conor Farrell
Drumcondra AFC 2ndsDraiocht TitansAlbert College14:00Joe McDonnell
Exodus FCGlasnaion FCBrickfield Park14:00Graham Kearney
Dublin Postal FCKill CelticKiltipper Road14:00Darren Farrelly
Division 3B
Bushy AthleticBenbulbin UnitedStanaway Park11:00John J. Walsh
Dublin Devils FCROC Celtic 2ndsPhoenix Park14:00Liam Wells
Malawi FCCoolock Village FC 2ndsJohn Paul 2nd Park, Cabra14:00John O'Toole
Blackforge FC 2ndsMid Sutton SportslinkWalkinstown Avenue14:00Ken Coffey
Team ZimbabweNewlane FCBushy Park14:00Bill Gannon
Division 3C
Stedfast United 2ndsAstarsMeadowbrook Dundrum14:00Karl Nolan
Phibsboro Club de FutbalNewlane FC 2ndsJohn Paul 2nd Park, Cabra14:00Brian Lawless
Phoenix AthleticLourdes Celtic FC 2ndsAlbert College14:00Eddie Fowler
Draiocht Titans 2ndsBallyowen CelticRing Commons Sports Centre, Balbriggan14:00John Dalton
Total : 29