Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 30 July 2022
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 1 Section B
Dunshaughlin Youths FC01Harding IF FC 2ndsRatoath Harps GrndTom Shannon
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 2 Section B
St Anthonys United30Oldbury FCLein Road, Donaghmede
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section A
Phoenix Athletic33Draiocht TitansRing Commons Sports Centre, Balbriggan14:00Christy Beasley
Wednesday 3 August 2022
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 1 Section A
Rialto FC21Harding IF FCDolphin Rd. (Between Suir & Herberton Bridges)19:00Brian Lawless
VEC FC40ROC CelticVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure19:00Keith Butterly
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 1 Section B
Arthur Griffith Park FC60Dunshaughlin Youths FCGriffeen Valley Park19:00Karl Nolan
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 2 Section A
Black Forge FC37Stedfast UnitedWalkinstown Park19:00Paul Power
VEC FC 2nds70Sandford-St Marys FCVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure19:00James Keating
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 2 Section B
St Anthonys United04Tallaght UtdLein Road, Donaghmede19:00Joe O'Hanlon
Swords Manor14The Local FCBrackenstown Road, Swords19:00John O'Toole
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 3 Section A
St Marys Boys30Belgard Athletic 2nds
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 3 Section B
Dublin Postal FC03Old Bawn FCKiltipper Road19:00Wayne Gahan
Tamh-Leach FC72Glasnaion FC 2ndsJobstown Park19:00Craig McCarthy
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section A
Drumcondra AFC 2nds70Mid Sutton SportslinkAlbert College19:00John Dalton
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section B
Ballyowen Celtic23Newlane FCGriffeen Valley Park19:00Liam Wells
Dublin Devils FC15Livorno Carpenterstown FCPhoenix Park19:00Christy Beasley
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section C
Lourdes Celtic FC21Beech Park FC 2ndsBeech Park Green16:00Tom Shannon
Team Zimbabwe31Black Forge FC 2ndsBushy Park19:00John J. Walsh
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section D
Astars32Benbulbin UnitedCorcagh Park Pitch 219:00Ken Coffey
Newlane FC 2nds41Phibsboro Club de FutbalCollinstown Park19:00Paul Lang
Saturday 6 August 2022
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 3 Semi Final /Final
St Marys Boys61Glasnaion FCMoreen Park, Sandyford11:30James Keating
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 1 Section A
Boghall Rovers30VEC FCWolfe Tone (+) District Youth Club11:00Wayne Gahan
ROC Celtic31Rialto FCThe Lawns, Le Fanu Park, Ballyfermot14:00James Keating
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 1 Section B
Dunshaughlin Youths FC32Belgard AthleticRatoath Harps GrndBrian Lawless
Harding IF FC 2nds14Arthur Griffith Park FCRingsend Park Pitch 214:00Craig McCarthy
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 2 Section A
Beech Park FC12VEC FC 2ndsBeech Park Green11:00Liam Wells
Sandford-St Marys FC01Black Forge FCTymon Park11:00Craig McCarthy
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 2 Section B
The Local FC30St Anthonys UnitedPhoenix Park
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section A
Malahide Utd 2nds30Drumcondra AFC 2ndsMalahide Castle12:00Christy Beasley
Mid Sutton Sportslink24Phoenix AthleticFurrey Park, Sportslink Complex14:00John Dalton
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section B
Livorno Carpenterstown FC30Ballyowen CelticGriffeen Valley
Malawi FC22Dublin Devils FCJohn Paul 2nd Park, Cabra14:00Joe O'Hanlon
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section C
Bushy Athletic03Team ZimbabweStannaway Park
Black Forge FC 2nds70Lourdes Celtic FCWalkinstown Park13:30Graham Kearney
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Section D
Somalia FC36Newlane FC 2ndsCollinstown Park11:00Pierce McKittrick
Phibsboro Club de Futbal33AstarsJohn Paul 2nd Park, Cabra12:00Joe O'Hanlon
Monday 8 August 2022
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 1 Section B
Harding IF FC 2nds22Shelbourne SSCFCRingsend Park Pitch 219:00Brian Lawless
Tuesday 9 August 2022
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 3 Semi Final /Final
Tamh-Leach FC11Swords Manor 2nds*
Swords Manor 2nds win 3-4 after pens
Jobstown Park19:00Paul Power
Wednesday 10 August 2022
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 1 Semi Final /Final
Boghall Rovers*
Boghall Rovers win 5-4 after pens
22Belgard AthleticWolfe Tone (+) District Youth Club19:00Tom Shannon
Arthur Griffith Park FC50VEC FCGriffeen Valley Park19:00Joe O'Hanlon
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 2 Semi Final /Final
Stedfast United34Swords ManorMeadowbrook Dundrum19:00Karl Nolan
The Local FC32Black Forge FCPhoenix Park19:00Wayne Gahan
UCFL David Blood Pre-Season Memorial Tournament Group 4 Semi Final /Final
Team Zimbabwe41Newlane FC 2ndsBushy Park19:00John J. Walsh
Drumcondra AFC 2nds*
Drumcondra AFC 2nds win 4-2 after pens
22Livorno Carpenterstown FCAlbert College19:00Brian Lawless
Total : 44