Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 24 July 2021
GROUP 1-A UCFL Pre season
Beech Park FC11Ashwood FCSt Catherines Park11:00Karl Nolan
Arthur Griffith Park FC21Harding IF FC 2ndsEsker Drive (Griffeen Valley Park)11:45Christy Keating
Shelbourne SSCFC13Boghall RoversStella Maris Drumcondra14:00Declan Farrell
GROUP 1-B UCFL Pre season
VEC FC21Glasnaion FCVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure11:30James Keating
Atletico Malahide23Dunshaughlin Youths FCMalahide Castle13:30Keith Butterly
GROUP 2-A UCFL Pre season
Tallaght Utd 2nds52Draiocht TitansNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park11:30Paul Hutchinson
Glenmalure Rovers02Coolock Village FCWalkinstown Avenue14:00John J. Walsh
Chapelizod FC42Dynamo RidgewoodPhoenix Park14:00Joe O'Hanlon
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Sandford-St Marys FC31ROC CelticTymon Park11:00Craig McCarthy
Black Forge FC42South Dublin UtdWalkinstown Avenue12:00John J. Walsh
Belgard Athletic10Stedfast AFCNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park14:00Wayne Green
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Drumcondra AFC32Old Bawn FCAlbert College11:30Sean Keane
Riverside Utd13Blackrock CollegeBrickfield Park12:00Wayne Gahan
St Marys Boys 2nds25Oldbury FCMoreen Park, Sandyford14:00Paul Hutchinson
St Maelruans FC44Benbulbin UnitedBancroft Park, Tallaght14:00Liam Wells
GROUP 3 -B UCFL Pre Season
Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2nds41Glasnaion FC 2ndsDunshaughlin Business Park12:00Frank Bartley
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Team Zimbabwe33AstarsBushy Park14:00James Keating
Exodus FC30Sandford-St Marys FC 2ndsBrickfield Park14:00Evan Kane
The Local FC71Beech Park FC U.20'sPhoenix Park14:30Aidan Spierin
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Beech Park FC 3rds22Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rdsSt Catherines Park13:00Karl Nolan
Phoenix Athletic12Newlane FCAlbert College14:00Ken Coffey
Wednesday 21 July 2021
GROUP 1-A UCFL Pre season
Rialto FC12Beech Park FCDolphin Rd. (Between Suir & Herberton Bridges)19:00John J. Walsh
GROUP 1-B UCFL Pre season
Shelbourne AFC13Aston VillageAlbert College19:00Keith Butterly
GROUP 2-A UCFL Pre season
Coolock Village FC31Latin Dubs FCParnells or St Annes19:00Joe O'Hanlon
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Sandford-St Marys FC20South Dublin UtdTymon Park19:00James Keating
Black Forge FC22ROC CelticWalkinstown Avenue19:00Christy Keating
VEC FC 2nds32Tamh-Leach FCVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure19:00Karl Nolan
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Benbulbin United23St Marys Boys 2ndsBrickfield Park19:00Tommy Doherty
Beech Park FC 2nds61Riverside UtdBeech Park Green19:00Craig McCarthy
GROUP 3 -B UCFL Pre Season
Mid Sutton Sportslink02Swords Manor 2ndsFurrey Park, Sportslink Complex19:00Frank Bartley
Glasnaion FC 2nds15St Anthonys UnitedJohnstown Park No. 419:00John Dalton
Dynamo Ridgewood 2nds21Coolock Village FC 2ndsRathingle Road Pitch 1, Swords19:00Aidan Spierin
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Ballyowen Celtic06Sandford-St Marys FC 2ndsGriffeen Valley Park19:00Paul Lang
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Drumcondra AFC 2nds93Celtic Park FCAlbert College19:00Brian Lawless
Bushy Athletic41Newlane FCStannaway Park19:00Paul Hutchinson
Monday 19 July 2021
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Clondalkin Celtic11Sandford-St Marys FCCorkagh Park19:00Craig McCarthy
Saturday 17 July 2021
GROUP 1-A UCFL Pre season
St Marys Boys60Beech Park FCMoreen Park, Sandyford11:00John J. Walsh
Shelbourne SSCFC12Arthur Griffith Park FCTBA14:00Joe O'Hanlon
Harding IF FC 2nds23Ashwood FCRingsend Park Pitch 214:30Christy Keating
GROUP 1-B UCFL Pre season
Glasnaion FC21Harding IF FCJohnstown Park No. 411:30Aidan Spierin
Atletico Malahide11Shelbourne AFCMalahide Castle13:30John Dalton
GROUP 2-A UCFL Pre season
Swords Manor10Latin Dubs FCBrackenstown Road, Swords11:00Brian Lawless
Dynamo Ridgewood23Tallaght Utd 2ndsRathingle Road Pitch 1, Swords12:00Keith Butterly
Draiocht Titans63Glenmalure RoversRing Commons Sports Centre, Balbriggan14:15Brian Lawless
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
VEC FC 2nds11Sandford-St Marys FCVEC (ETB) Grounds, Terenure11:00Christy Keating
South Dublin Utd01ROC CelticBallyowen Park14:00Paul Hutchinson
Clondalkin Celtic08Black Forge FCCorkagh Park14:00Karl Nolan
Belgard Athletic21Tamh-Leach FCNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park14:00Craig McCarthy
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
Beech Park FC 2nds21Drumcondra AFCBeech Park Green13:30Sean Keane
Riverside Utd35St Marys Boys 2ndsBrickfield Park14:00James Keating
GROUP 3 -B UCFL Pre Season
Diamond FC04Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2ndsEdenmore Park No 211:00Joe O'Hanlon
St Anthonys United53Dynamo Ridgewood 2ndsLein Road, Donaghmede14:00John O'Toole
Pavee Celtic32Glasnaion FC 2ndsBelcamp Park14:00Aidan Spierin
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Belgard Athletic 2nds42Castle Celtic FC 2ndsNewlands Cemetery, Ballymount Park11:00James Keating
Astars44Tymon Bawn FCCorcagh Park Pitch 212:00Karl Nolan
Ballyowen Celtic35The Local FCGriffeen Valley Park14:00Paul Lang
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Black Forge FC 2nds01Dublin Airport FCWalkinstown Park11:00Tommy Doherty
Beech Park FC 3rds40Celtic Park FCSt Catherines Park13:00Ken Coffey
Wednesday 14 July 2021
GROUP 1-A UCFL Pre season
Rialto FC32Harding IF FC 2ndsDolphin Rd. (Between Suir & Herberton Bridges)19:00James Keating
GROUP 1-B UCFL Pre season
Harding IF FC01VEC FCRingsend Park Pitch 219:00Keith Butterly
GROUP 2-A UCFL Pre season
Chapelizod FC02Tallaght Utd 2ndsPhoenix Park19:00Joe O'Hanlon
GROUP 2 -B UCFL Pre Season
Black Forge FC11Sandford-St Marys FCWalkinstown Park19:00Christy Keating
GROUP 3-A UCFL Pre Season
St Maelruans FC22Oldbury FCBancroft Park, Tallaght19:00Paul Lang
Blackrock College33Old Bawn FCRockfield Park, Blackrock19:00Paul Hutchinson
GROUP 3 -B UCFL Pre Season
Coolock Village FC 2nds31Mid Sutton SportslinkSt Anne’s Park19:00John O'Toole
Swords Manor 2nds11York Road FCBrackenstown Road, Swords19:00Aidan Spierin
St Anthonys United30Dunshaughlin Youths FC 2ndsLein Road, Donaghmede19:00Brian Lawless
GROUP 4-A UCFL Pre Season
Tymon Bawn FC13The Local FCBrady's Field19:00John J. Walsh
Team Zimbabwe21Castle Celtic FC 2ndsBushy Park19:00Craig McCarthy
GROUP 4-B UCFL Pre Season
Drumcondra AFC 2nds40Beech Park FC 3rdsAlbert College19:00Tommy Doherty
Bushy Athletic15Dunshaughlin Youths FC 3rdsStannaway Park19:00Wayne Gahan
Monday 12 July 2021
GROUP 1-B UCFL Pre season
Aston Village02Harding IF FCMalahide Castle19:00Joe O'Hanlon
Total : 72